Edit
Edit

Lucknow To Faizabad Bus

Book Lucknow to Faizabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Lucknow to Faizabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lucknow to Faizabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnFaizabad to Lucknow busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:10

Alambagh

3h 50m

05:00 30th Jan

Dev Kali Bypass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5

02:25

Lucknow medical college Barabanki

1h 55m

04:20 30th Jan

Devkali bypass Opposite Hotel Panchsheel

₹2592

₹2542

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2542

₹ 2592

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:05

Lucknow medical college Barabanki

1h 55m

08:00 30th Jan

Devkali bypass Opposite Hotel Panchsheel

₹996

₹946

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 946

₹ 996

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

07:50

Lucknow medical college Barabanki

1h 55m

09:45 30th Jan

Devkali bypass Opposite Hotel Panchsheel

₹1415

₹1365

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 1365

₹ 1415

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:30

Naharaiya Chouraha - IntrCity Lounge

3h 20m

1 rest stop

06:50 30th Jan

Baikunth Dham Flyover

₹1600

₹1549

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1549

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:45

Naharaiya Chouraha - IntrCity Lounge

4h 5m

06:50 30th Jan

Baikunth Dham Flyover

₹1386

₹1335

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1335

₹ 1386

  • featureLive Tracking

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

05:40

Alambagh

2h 5m

07:45 30th Jan

Dev Kali Bypass

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1999

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:15

Sarojini Nagar

3h 0m

09:15 30th Jan

Sahadatganj Bypass, Maruti Suzuki Showroom

₹499

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:20

Alambagh

2h 30m

03:50 30th Jan

Bypass (faizabad)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:15

Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha Lucknow

2h 25m

07:40 30th Jan

SULTANPUR ROAD FAIZABAD

₹799

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Lucknow to Faizabad Bus

Distance120 km
Bus Depart FromLucknow
Bus Arrives InFaizabad
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time2h 30m
No of A/C Buses32
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses32
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsARORA TRAVELS, Dolphin Travel house, GK Travels, Godara Tour and Travels, Gola Bus Service

FAQ - Lucknow to Faizabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lucknow to Faizabad on the daily basis?

A. 35 buses are running between Lucknow to Faizabad. Out of which 32 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lucknow to Faizabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lucknow to Faizabad bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Faizabad from Lucknow?

A. he last bus for Lucknow to Faizabad route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lucknow to Faizabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lucknow are Alambagh, Gomti Nagar, zingbus Lounge Awadh Chauraha, kamta bypass, Lucknow medical college Barabanki.

Q. What are the dropping points in Faizabad for the Lucknow Faizabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Faizabad for this route are Dev Kali Bypass, Devkali bypass Opposite Hotel Panchsheel, Rudauli, Dev Kali Bypass , Baikunth Dham Flyover.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lucknow to Faizabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lucknow to Faizabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Faizabad route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lucknow to Faizabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Faizabad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lucknow to Faizabad?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 30m to reach Lucknow to Faizabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Faizabad route?

A. From Lucknow to Faizabad,the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Faizabad route?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Faizabad ,Dolphin Travel house provide the cheapest fare.