Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Lucknow To Siwan Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Lucknow to Siwan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Lucknow to Siwan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lucknow to Siwan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSiwan to Lucknow busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Star City Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

02:00

NEHARIA CHAURAHA

9h 55m

11:55 23rd May

Lalit Bus Stand Siwan

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 2299

Gorakhdham Express Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   15 Reviews

22:15

Alambagh

8h 15m

06:30 23rd May

Siwan

₹1055

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1055

  • featureLive Tracking

Gorakhdham Express Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   8 Reviews

23:55

Alambagh

8h 5m

08:00 23rd May

Siwan

₹795

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 795

RYS Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5

23:30

Alambagh

9h 10m

08:40 23rd May

Lalit Bus Stand

₹1202

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1202

goDeal applied

K.G.N Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5

00:09

Alambagh

7h 51m

08:00 23rd May

Siwan LALIT BUS STAND

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

23:30

Alambagh

8h 45m

08:15 23rd May

Bada bazar, sudarshan, chowk, siwan

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureFree cancellation till 22 May 11:30 PM

SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

22:30

Alambagh

10h 1m

08:31 23rd May

Bada bazar, sudarshan, chowk, siwan

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFree cancellation till 22 May 10:30 PM

Bhumi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5

23:25

Transport Nagar

8h 35m

08:00 23rd May

Lalit Bus Stand

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1699

Route Information for Lucknow to Siwan Bus

Distance347 km
Bus Depart FromLucknow
Bus Arrives InSiwan
Earliest Bus00:09
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration8h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 795
Bus OperatorsBhumi Travels, Gorakhdham Express Bus Service, K.G.N Travels, RYS Travels, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

Lucknow to Siwan Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Lucknow to Siwan bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Lucknow to Siwan. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Lucknow to Siwan Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Lucknow have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Siwan located in Bihar. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Lucknow to Siwan Distance and Time

The distance between Lucknow and Siwan approximates at 347 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 5m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Bhumi Travels, Gorakhdham Express Bus Service, K.G.N Travels, RYS Travels, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Star City Bus.

Lucknow to Siwan Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Lucknow and Siwan are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 795 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2499. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Lucknow to Siwan Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Lucknow to Siwan bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Lucknow to Siwan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lucknow to Siwan on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Lucknow to Siwan. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lucknow to Siwan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lucknow to Siwan bus route leaves at 00:09 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Siwan from Lucknow?

A. he last bus for Lucknow to Siwan route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹795.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lucknow to Siwan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lucknow are NEHARIA CHAURAHA, Alambagh, Sahid path transport nagar, Transport Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Siwan for the Lucknow Siwan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Siwan for this route are Lalit Bus Stand Siwan, Siwan, Lalit Bus Stand, Siwan LALIT BUS STAND, Bada bazar, sudarshan, chowk, siwan .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lucknow to Siwan bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lucknow to Siwan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Siwan route is Rs 795 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lucknow to Siwan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Siwan route is Rs 2499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lucknow to Siwan?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Lucknow to Siwan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Siwan route?

A. From Lucknow to Siwan,the fastest bus for this route is K.G.N Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Siwan route?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Siwan ,Gorakhdham Express Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.