Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Lucknow To Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Lucknow to Varanasi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Lucknow to Varanasi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Lucknow to Varanasi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVaranasi to Lucknow busonline.
Showing59 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

48 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹460

Starts from

48 Buses

2130 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹460

View all

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   371 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Alam Bagh Nehariya Chauraha

7h 25m

05:55 4th Mar

Opp Force Goenka Showrrom

₹500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature260 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   379 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha

6h 30m

05:45 4th Mar

Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

₹499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature214 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   6 Reviews

03:15

Alambagh

6h 45m

10:00 4th Mar

Laher Tara Chauraha Fulwariya Road Pillor No 26 A

₹999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

E Bus India

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   55 Reviews

22:30

Alambagh

7h 0m

05:30 4th Mar

Varanasi Lahartara

₹749

₹799

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 749

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Yolo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   436 Reviews

22:19

Alambagh

7h 24m

05:43 4th Mar

Piller No.49,Varanasi Cantt

₹549

₹549

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 549

₹ 549

Login to unlock this price

  • feature248 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   26 Reviews

23:50

Alambagh

5h 40m

05:30 4th Mar

Laher Tara Chauraha

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Lucknow to Varanasi Bus

Distance265 km
Bus Depart FromLucknow
Bus Arrives InVaranasi
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration7h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 460
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, E Bus India, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

Lucknow to Varanasi Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Lucknow to Varanasi bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Lucknow to Varanasi. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Lucknow have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Varanasi located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Lucknow to Varanasi Distance and Time

The distance between Lucknow and Varanasi approximates at 265 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 0m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including E Bus India, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., Sethi Yatra Company, UPSRTC, VGO BUS, Yolo Bus.

Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Lucknow and Varanasi are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 460 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1299. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Lucknow to Varanasi Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Lucknow to Varanasi bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Lucknow to Varanasi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AlambaghUPSRTC00:0523:3040

FAQ - Lucknow to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Lucknow to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A. 59 buses are running between Lucknow to Varanasi. Out of which 35 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Lucknow to Varanasi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Lucknow to Varanasi bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 472.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Varanasi from Lucknow?

A. he last bus for Lucknow to Varanasi route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

Q. What are the boarding points for Lucknow to Varanasi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Lucknow are Alam Bagh Nehariya Chauraha, PGI Hospital Rai Bareily Road, Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha, Telibagh Shani Mandir Choraha, Alambagh.

Q. What are the dropping points in Varanasi for the Lucknow Varanasi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Varanasi for this route are Lalan Nagar Toll Plaza, Aurai Bypass Near Flyover, Opp Force Goenka Showrrom, Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi, VARANASI CANT.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Lucknow to Varanasi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Lucknow to Varanasi bus route are E Bus India, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., Sethi Yatra Company, UPSRTC, VGO BUS, Yolo Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Lucknow to Varanasi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Varanasi route is Rs 460 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Lucknow to Varanasi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Lucknow to Varanasi route is Rs 1299.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Lucknow to Varanasi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Lucknow to Varanasi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Lucknow to Varanasi route?

A. From Lucknow to Varanasi,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Lucknow to Varanasi route?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Varanasi ,UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.