FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing12 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7 /5

23:30

Opposite Bus Stand Ludhiana

1h 35m

28th Jan

01:05

Ambala Fly Over

599

20 window seats

Total 41 seats left

Swarn Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

17:05

Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

2h 40m

27th Jan

19:45

Ambala Cant Highway

539

₹599

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

9 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Swarn Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

16:55

Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

2h 30m

27th Jan

19:25

Starting Flyover,Puran Hotel

1127

₹1199

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

5 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Abhimanyu Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

22:30

Abhimanyu travels opp bus stand

2h 20m

28th Jan

00:50

Ambala

999

20 window seats

Total 34 seats left

Yolo Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

23:35

Jagrawa Pul

3h 23m

28th Jan

02:58

Ambala Flyover, Main Highway Near Red light

448

₹499

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

22 window seats

Total 34 seats left

Free cancellation till 24 Jan 11:55 PM

Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.1 /5

23:55

Sherpur Chowk Opp. Appolo Hospital

-NA-

27th Jan

01:40

AMBALA

1027

₹1099

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 41 seats left

R.S Yadav Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

23:14

Sherpur chock ludhiana pb

2h 50m

28th Jan

02:04

Ambala

629

₹699

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

21 window seats

Total 33 seats left

North India Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1 /5

23:45

Jagrawa Pul

3h 44m

28th Jan

03:29

Ambala Cantt Junction

1099

15 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8 /5

13:00

Near Bus Stand Ludhiana

1h 30m

27th Jan

14:30

Ambala Fly Over

499

13 window seats

Total 52 seats left

North India Transport

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.1 /5

23:59

Jagrawa Pul

3h 26m

28th Jan

03:25

Ambala Cantt Junction

999

12 window seats

Total 28 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Ludhiana

Boarding points in Ludhiana

  • Opposite Bus Stand Ludhiana
  • Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606
  • Abhimanyu travels opp bus stand
  • Jagrawa Pul
  • Sherpur Chowk
  • Sherpur Chowk Opp. Appolo Hospital
  • Sherpur chock ludhiana pb
  • Near Bus Stand Ludhiana
  • Ludhiana

Dropping points in Ambala

  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala Cant Highway
  • Starting Flyover,Puran Hotel
  • Ambala
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Ambala Flyover, Main Highway Near Red light
  • AMBALA
  • Ambala Cantt Junction

Ludhiana to Ambala Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Ludhiana to Ambala

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) on the daily basis?

    A

    12 buses are running between Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana). Out of which 14 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) bus route leaves at 09:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 499.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ambala (haryana) from Ludhiana?

    A

    he last bus for Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Ludhiana are Opposite Bus Stand Ludhiana, Npc Truck Transport Union,Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606, Abhimanyu travels opp bus stand , Jagrawa Pul

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ambala (haryana) for the Ludhiana Ambala (haryana) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ambala (haryana) for this route are Ambala Fly Over, Ambala Cant Highway, Starting Flyover,Puran Hotel, Ambala.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Ludhiana to Ambala (haryana) bus route are Abhimanyu Tours and Travels, Blue Horse Travels, Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved