Edit
Edit

Ludhiana To Pilani Bus

Book Ludhiana to Pilani bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ludhiana to Pilani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ludhiana to Pilani bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPilani to Ludhiana busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Devraj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:10

Zamidra travels near bus stand

6h 55m

05:05 30th Jan

Devraj travels roadway bus stand

₹599

₹569

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 569

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:10

Matoria travels,opp bus stand,metro guest house,ludhiana

5h 30m

04:40 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹949

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:00

Vijay travels opp.bus stand ludhiana

6h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹762

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Raj travels,opp bus stand

6h 35m

03:05 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:30

Vijay travels opp.bus stand ludhiana

6h 40m

06:10 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹699

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

Vijay Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:35

Vijay travels opp.bus stand ludhiana

6h 15m

03:50 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹749

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 749

Shekhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Shekhar bus service,opp.main bus stand

7h 5m

04:05 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Amit Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

15:00

Amit travels

7h 0m

22:00 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹750

₹712

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 712

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ludhiana to Pilani Bus

Distance282 km
Bus Depart FromLudhiana
Bus Arrives InPilani
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 55m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Devraj Travels, Gajraj Bus, Raj travels Jhunjhunu, Shekhar Travels

FAQ - Ludhiana to Pilani Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ludhiana to Pilani on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Ludhiana to Pilani. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ludhiana to Pilani bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ludhiana to Pilani bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pilani from Ludhiana?

A. he last bus for Ludhiana to Pilani route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ludhiana to Pilani Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ludhiana are Zamidra travels near bus stand , Matoria travels,opp bus stand,metro guest house,ludhiana, Vijay travels opp.bus stand ludhiana, Vijay virat travels, Raj travels,opp bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pilani for the Ludhiana Pilani bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pilani for this route are Devraj travels roadway bus stand, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ludhiana to Pilani bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ludhiana to Pilani bus route are Amit Travels, Devraj Travels, Gajraj Bus, Raj travels Jhunjhunu, Shekhar Travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ludhiana to Pilani route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ludhiana to Pilani route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ludhiana to Pilani route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ludhiana to Pilani route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ludhiana to Pilani?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 55m to reach Ludhiana to Pilani by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ludhiana to Pilani route?

A. From Ludhiana to Pilani,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ludhiana to Pilani route?

A. While travelling from Ludhiana to Pilani ,Devraj Travels provide the cheapest fare.