Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Machilipatnam To Kolar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Machilipatnam to Kolar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Machilipatnam to Kolar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Machilipatnam to Kolar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKolar to Machilipatnam busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

CCC Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

18:30

Lakshmi Talkies

12h 0m

06:30 21st Apr

Kolar

₹1649

₹1699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1649

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:00

Lakshmi Talkies

11h 30m

07:30 21st Apr

Kolar

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

18:30

Lakshmi talkies

12h 15m

06:45 21st Apr

Kolar

₹1990

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1990

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

17:00

Lakshmi talkies

11h 45m

04:45 21st Apr

Kolar

₹1890

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1890

Route Information for Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus

Distance468 km
Bus Depart FromMachilipatnam
Bus Arrives InKolar
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1699
Bus OperatorsCCC Bus, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt travels

Book a Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Machilipatnam to Kolar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Machilipatnam and Kolar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Machilipatnam to Kolar Time and Duration

Traveling between Machilipatnam to Kolar takes approximately 12h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 468. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Machilipatnam to Kolar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Karnataka, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including CCC Bus, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Machilipatnam and Kolar.

Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus Time

Buses between Machilipatnam and Kolar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:00.

Booking Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Machilipatnam to Kolar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Machilipatnam to Kolar on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Machilipatnam to Kolar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Machilipatnam to Kolar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Machilipatnam to Kolar bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1890.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolar from Machilipatnam?

A. he last bus for Machilipatnam to Kolar route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2090.

Q. What are the boarding points for Machilipatnam to Kolar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Machilipatnam are Lakshmi Talkies, Machilipatnam, Koneru Center, Chalarasta Center, Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolar for the Machilipatnam Kolar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolar for this route are Kolar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Machilipatnam to Kolar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Machilipatnam to Kolar bus route are CCC Bus, Morning Star Travels, Svkdt travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Machilipatnam to Kolar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Machilipatnam to Kolar route is Rs 1699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Machilipatnam to Kolar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Machilipatnam to Kolar route is Rs 2090.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Machilipatnam to Kolar?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Machilipatnam to Kolar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Machilipatnam to Kolar route?

A. From Machilipatnam to Kolar,the fastest bus for this route is Svkdt travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Machilipatnam to Kolar route?

A. While travelling from Machilipatnam to Kolar ,CCC Bus provide the cheapest fare.