Edit
Edit

Madhepura To Patna Bus

Book Madhepura to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Madhepura to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Madhepura to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Madhepura busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VIJAY RATH

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

Madhepura Bus Stand

9h 0m

04:30 9th Oct

Patliputra Bus Terminal

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Rukmanti (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

20:01

Madhepura Bus Stand

7h 59m

04:00 9th Oct

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

₹438

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 438

  • featureLive Tracking

MAA DURGA KALI RATH

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

20:00

Madhepura Bus Stand

8h 30m

04:30 9th Oct

Patliputra Bus Terminal

₹550

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tiwari Motors

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

19:31

Madhepura Bus Stand

9h 59m

05:30 9th Oct

Patliputra Bus Terminal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Madhepura to Patna Bus

Distance171 km
Bus Depart FromMadhepura
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus20:01
Avg Travelling Time7h 59m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMAA DURGA KALI RATH, Rukmanti (AT), Tiwari Motors, VIJAY RATH

FAQ - Madhepura to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Madhepura to Patna on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Madhepura to Patna. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Madhepura to Patna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Madhepura to Patna bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Madhepura?

A. he last bus for Madhepura to Patna route leaves at 20:01. The ticket price for this bus is ₹438.

Q. What are the boarding points for Madhepura to Patna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Madhepura are Madhepura Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Madhepura Patna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are Patliputra Bus Terminal, Pataliputra Bus Terminal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Madhepura to Patna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Madhepura to Patna bus route are MAA DURGA KALI RATH, Rukmanti (AT), Tiwari Motors, VIJAY RATH.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Madhepura to Patna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Madhepura to Patna route is Rs 438 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Madhepura to Patna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Madhepura to Patna route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Madhepura to Patna?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 59m to reach Madhepura to Patna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Madhepura to Patna route?

A. From Madhepura to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Rukmanti (AT).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Madhepura to Patna route?

A. While travelling from Madhepura to Patna ,Rukmanti (AT) provide the cheapest fare.