Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mahajan To Bikaner Bus

Book Mahajan to Bikaner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mahajan to Bikaner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mahajan to Bikaner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBikaner to Mahajan busonline.

Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

03:15

Jain travels, mahajan_

1h 30m

04:45 28th Jul

Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:50

Jain travels, mahajan_

1h 50m

00:40 28th Jul

Goga gate chouraha

₹420

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 420

  • featureLive Tracking

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Chandra raj travels mahajan

1h 35m

00:05 28th Jul

Ambedkar Circle

₹286

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 286

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 Jul 10:30 PM

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:10

Chandra raj travels mahajan

1h 45m

00:55 28th Jul

Ambedkar Circle

₹499

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 Jul 11:10 PM

Neelam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:00

Bus stand

1h 30m

06:30 28th Jul

Ganganagar choraya

₹251

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 251

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathore Travels Madho

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:20

Kem Road

2h 10m

23:30 28th Jul

Bus Stand

₹380

₹400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:45

Chandra raj travels mahajan

1h 45m

02:30 28th Jul

Ambedkar Circle

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 Jul 12:45 AM

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:30

Chandra raj travels mahajan

2h 0m

05:30 28th Jul

Ambedkar Circle

₹450

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 Jul 03:30 AM

Choudhary Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:35

Mahajan Bus Stand

2h 15m

06:50 28th Jul

Ganganagar Circle, choudhary travels

₹850

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:04

Mahajan

1h 56m

22:00 28th Jul

Tirtham Chauraha, Near Bidasar House Telephone No :-

₹333

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 333

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mahajan to Bikaner Bus

Distance100 km
Bus Depart FromMahajan
Bus Arrives InBikaner
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:10
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 251
Bus OperatorsCHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Choudhary Travels, Jain travels regd, Maharaja Travels, Neelam Travels

Book a Mahajan to Bikaner Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mahajan to Bikaner without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mahajan to Bikaner Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mahajan and Bikaner vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mahajan to Bikaner Time and Duration

Traveling between Mahajan to Bikaner takes approximately 1h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 100. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mahajan to Bikaner Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mahajan to Bikaner, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 7 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Choudhary Travels, Jain travels regd, Maharaja Travels, Neelam Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mahajan and Bikaner.

Mahajan to Bikaner Bus Time

Buses between Mahajan and Bikaner operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:10.

Booking Mahajan to Bikaner Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mahajan to Bikaner. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mahajan to Bikaner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mahajan to Bikaner on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Mahajan to Bikaner. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mahajan to Bikaner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mahajan to Bikaner bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bikaner from Mahajan?

A. he last bus for Mahajan to Bikaner route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mahajan to Bikaner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mahajan are Jain travels, mahajan_, Chandra raj travels mahajan, Bus stand , Kem Road, Mahajan Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bikaner for the Mahajan Bikaner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bikaner for this route are Bus Stand, Murti Circle, Jain college, Ambedkar Circle, Goga gate chouraha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mahajan to Bikaner bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mahajan to Bikaner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mahajan to Bikaner route is Rs 251 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mahajan to Bikaner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mahajan to Bikaner route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mahajan to Bikaner?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Mahajan to Bikaner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mahajan to Bikaner route?

A. From Mahajan to Bikaner,the fastest bus for this route is CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mahajan to Bikaner route?

A. While travelling from Mahajan to Bikaner ,Neelam Travels provide the cheapest fare.