Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ranchi to Dhanbad Maharaja Bus Bus Tickets Booking

Showing51 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST

Ranchi to Dhanbad Other Buses

Royal Cruiser

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   46 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli

3h 30m

23:30 1st Mar

Pooja Talkies

₹392

₹424

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 424

₹ 392

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

Shanti Deluxe

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.2/5   98 Reviews

05:10

Khadghara Bus Stand

3h 25m

08:35 1st Mar

Karkend

₹370

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 370

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature53 users rated 5 star

Shanya Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Khadgara Bus Stand (Ranchi)

3h 50m

00:50 1st Mar

Barwadda NH

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   15 Reviews

19:40

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

3h 50m

23:30 1st Mar

Dhanbad

₹400

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Nishan Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   46 Reviews

07:30

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

4h 40m

12:10 1st Mar

Bartand Bus Stand

₹315

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 315

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Triguna Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   8 Reviews

07:00

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

4h 30m

11:30 1st Mar

Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Cat Express

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5   117 Reviews

05:50

Khadghara Bus Stand

4h 0m

09:50 1st Mar

Dhanbad Bus Depot

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Triguna Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

4.1/5

15:00

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

5h 10m

20:10 1st Mar

Sarkari Bus Stand/Bartar Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 350

Pammi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:00

booty more to hazaribagh breakup service for 90 km ac seater

5h 30m

23:30 1st Mar

BARWADDA AND GOVINDPUR

₹650

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Pammi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:00

booty more

5h 5m

00:05 1st Mar

station chock dhanbad

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About Maharaja Bus Buses from Ranchi to Dhanbad

Q. By when Maharaja Bus first bus leave from Ranchi?

A. First bus of Maharaja Bus leaves from Ranchi at around 05:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Ranchi to Dhanbad by Maharaja Bus currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by Maharaja Bus between Ranchi to Dhanbad. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Ranchi to Dhanbad bus specially by Maharaja Bus?

A. Ranchi to Dhanbad fare for Maharaja Bus is around Rs. 250 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Ranchi to Dhanbad by Maharaja Bus?

A. Ranchi to Dhanbad journey takes around 3h 25m by Maharaja Bus. Book Now