Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Gaya to Jamshedpur Maharani Transport Bus Tickets Booking

Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maharani Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   44 Reviews

22:30

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

7h 45m

06:15 1st Mar

Tata Bus stand

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Maharani Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   8 Reviews

22:00

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

8h 0m

06:00 1st Mar

Tata Bus stand

₹646

₹680

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 680

₹ 646

goDeal applied

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Gaya to Jamshedpur Other Buses

Maharani Express

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   52 Reviews

22:51

Gaya Bus Stand

7h 39m

06:30 1st Mar

Jamshedpur Bus Stand

₹740

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 740

goDeal applied

  • feature22 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:15

Gaya Near Manpur bus stand

7h 15m

06:30 1st Mar

Jamshedpur

₹998

₹1050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 998

goDeal applied

Maharani Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

19:00

Maharani petrol pump Gaya

9h 0m

04:00 1st Mar

Mango Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Diamond Motors

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7/5   8 Reviews

20:40

Gaya power grid

8h 50m

05:30 1st Mar

Mango bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maharani Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

20:00

Govt Bus Stand

8h 0m

04:00 1st Mar

Mango Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

23:40

Gaya

5h 50m

05:30 1st Mar

Bundu

₹854

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

goDeal applied

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

23:40

Gaya

5h 20m

05:00 1st Mar

Bundu

₹712

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

goDeal applied

NKY Roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

19:15

governament bus stand

8h 45m

04:00 1st Mar

Mango Bus Stand Jamshedpur

₹599

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

65 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About Maharani Transport Buses from Gaya to Jamshedpur

Q. By when Maharani Transport first bus leave from Gaya?

A. First bus of Maharani Transport leaves from Gaya at around 22:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Gaya to Jamshedpur by Maharani Transport currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Maharani Transport between Gaya to Jamshedpur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Gaya to Jamshedpur bus specially by Maharani Transport?

A. Gaya to Jamshedpur fare for Maharani Transport is around Rs. 599 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Gaya to Jamshedpur by Maharani Transport?

A. Gaya to Jamshedpur journey takes around 5h 2m by Maharani Transport. Book Now