Edit
Edit

Mahwa (Rj) To Barmer Bus

Book Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBarmer to Mahwa (Rj) busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

20:40

Mahwa

13h 5m

1 rest stop

09:45 8th Dec

Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

Shre Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

17:40

Mahwa Bypass

13h 20m

07:00 8th Dec

Shre Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road (Crossing From Pachpadra)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

01:10

Mahwa

13h 35m

14:45 8th Dec

Jodhpur,12 Road Circle (Crossing / Shift To Another NON ac Bus)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

BG Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

18:50

mahwa by pass

13h 10m

08:00 8th Dec

Barmer

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer Bus

Distance570 km
Bus Depart FromMahwa (Rj)
Bus Arrives InBarmer
Earliest Bus01:10
Last Bus20:40
Avg Travelling Time13h 20m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBG Travels, M R Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels

FAQ - Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus route leaves at 01:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Barmer from Mahwa (Rj)?

A. he last bus for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route leaves at 20:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mahwa (Rj) are Mahwa, Mahwa Bypass, mahwa by pass, mahwa bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Barmer for the Mahwa (Rj) Barmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Barmer for this route are Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur, Shre Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road (Crossing From Pachpadra), Jodhpur,12 Road Circle (Crossing / Shift To Another NON ac Bus), Barmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer bus route are BG Travels, M R Travels, M R Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 20m to reach Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route?

A. From Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer,the fastest bus for this route is BG Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer route?

A. While travelling from Mahwa (Rj) to Barmer ,Shre Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.