Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Maihar To Amarpatan Bus

Book Maihar to Amarpatan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Maihar to Amarpatan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Maihar to Amarpatan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmarpatan to Maihar busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa)

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

10:35

Bus Stand

0h 55m

11:30 20th Jun

Amarpatan Bypass

₹99

₹110

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 110

₹ 99

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa)

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

09:35

Bus Stand

0h 30m

10:05 20th Jun

Amarpatan Bypass

₹99

₹110

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 110

₹ 99

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.3/5

16:00

Bus Stand

1h 0m

17:00 20th Jun

Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.3/5

16:00

Bus Stand

0h 40m

16:40 20th Jun

Bus Stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

10:00

Bus Stand

0h 45m

10:45 20th Jun

Amarpatan

₹150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sadguru Shivam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

22:00

Punjabi Dhaba Maihar Amarpatan Road

0h 30m

22:30 20th Jun

By Pass Amarpatan Rewa Road

₹1436

₹1512

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1512

₹ 1436

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Bus Stand

0h 15m

21:15 20th Jun

Amarpatan Bypass

₹142

₹157

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 157

₹ 142

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Maihar to Amarpatan Bus

Distance23 km
Bus Depart FromMaihar
Bus Arrives InAmarpatan
Earliest Bus09:35
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration1h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 100
Bus OperatorsMaa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa, Sadguru Shivam Travels, Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa)

Book a Maihar to Amarpatan Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Maihar to Amarpatan without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Maihar to Amarpatan Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Maihar and Amarpatan vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Maihar to Amarpatan Time and Duration

Traveling between Maihar to Amarpatan takes approximately 1h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 23. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Maihar to Amarpatan Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Maihar to Amarpatan, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa, Sadguru Shivam Travels, Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Maihar and Amarpatan.

Maihar to Amarpatan Bus Time

Buses between Maihar and Amarpatan operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 09:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:00.

Booking Maihar to Amarpatan Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Maihar to Amarpatan. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Maihar to Amarpatan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Maihar to Amarpatan on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Maihar to Amarpatan. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Maihar to Amarpatan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Maihar to Amarpatan bus route leaves at 09:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 110.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amarpatan from Maihar?

A. he last bus for Maihar to Amarpatan route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1512.

Q. What are the boarding points for Maihar to Amarpatan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Maihar are Bus Stand, Punjabi Dhaba Maihar Amarpatan Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amarpatan for the Maihar Amarpatan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amarpatan for this route are Amarpatan Bypass, Bus Stand, Amarpatan, By Pass Amarpatan Rewa Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Maihar to Amarpatan bus route?

A. Top operators on the Maihar to Amarpatan bus route are Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa, Sadguru Shivam Travels, Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Maihar to Amarpatan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Maihar to Amarpatan route is Rs 100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Maihar to Amarpatan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Maihar to Amarpatan route is Rs 1512.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Maihar to Amarpatan?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 0m to reach Maihar to Amarpatan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Maihar to Amarpatan route?

A. From Maihar to Amarpatan,the fastest bus for this route is Tiwari Coach (Sutra Sewa).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Maihar to Amarpatan route?

A. While travelling from Maihar to Amarpatan ,Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa provide the cheapest fare.