Edit
Edit

Malkapur To Pune Bus

Book Malkapur to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Malkapur to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Malkapur to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Malkapur busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 06:45

₹651

Starts from

2 Buses

18 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹651

Show MSRTC buses

Ni3 bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   148 Reviews

primoLogo

19:50

Malkapur - NI3 Bus Office

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:20 12th Dec

Shikarapur Chowk (Pabal Chowk)

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature105 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   384 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

Chanakya Travels Near Bus Stand

10h 45m

1 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature332 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   326 Reviews

primoLogo

19:31

Chanakya Travels Near Bus Stand

10h 45m

1 rest stop

06:16 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature254 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   158 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

Malkapur office

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar-Sancheti Hospital/J. M. Road

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature115 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   23 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

Malkapur office

11h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar-Sancheti Hospital/J. M. Road

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   111 Reviews

primoLogo

19:20

Malkapur office

11h 10m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar-Sancheti Hospital/J. M. Road

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

Shri Swaminarayan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   54 Reviews

19:15

Shri Swaminarayan Travels, Janta Collage Complex, Malkapur

11h 35m

1 rest stop

06:50 12th Dec

Bhosari-Landewadi Petrol Pump

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   104 Reviews

primoLogo

19:00

Malkapur office

9h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 12th Dec

Bhosari

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   65 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Malkapur office

11h 15m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Shivaji Nagar-Sancheti Hospital/J. M. Road

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Chanakya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   36 Reviews

19:00

Chanakya Travels Near Bus Stand

11h 0m

06:00 12th Dec

Shikhrapur Sangram Travels

₹900

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Malkapur to Pune Bus

Distance360 km
Bus Depart FromMalkapur
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus06:45
Last Bus19:50
Avg Travelling Time10h 51m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Chanakya Travels, Mauli Tours and Travels, Ni3 bus, Royal Chintamani Royal

RTC Bus Timings from Malkapur to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MALKAPURMSRTC06:4518:302

FAQ - Malkapur to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Malkapur to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Malkapur to Pune. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Malkapur to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Malkapur to Pune bus route leaves at 06:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 677.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Malkapur?

A. he last bus for Malkapur to Pune route leaves at 19:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

Q. What are the boarding points for Malkapur to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Malkapur are Malkapur - NI3 Bus Office, Chanakya Travels Near Bus Stand, Near Janta College, Malkapur office, wankhede Petrol Pump, Malkapur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Malkapur Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Shikarapur Chowk (Pabal Chowk), Wagholi, Chandan Nagar - Hadapsar By Pass,Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Shivaji Nagar - Sancheti Hospital, New Sangavi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Malkapur to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Malkapur to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Malkapur to Pune route is Rs 651 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Malkapur to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Malkapur to Pune route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Malkapur to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 51m to reach Malkapur to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Malkapur to Pune route?

A. From Malkapur to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Ni3 bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Malkapur to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Malkapur to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.