Edit
Edit

Manali To Chandigarh Bus

Showing109 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

19 buses

Starts at 08:00

₹610

Starts from

19 Buses

1059 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹610

Show HRTC buses

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   313 Reviews

21:45

zingbus Lounge Manali

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 22nd Aug

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature211 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   20 Reviews

18:45

zingbus Lounge Manali

8h 5m

1 rest stop

02:50 22nd Aug

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹641

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 641

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   24 Reviews

16:20

zingbus Lounge Manali

8h 5m

1 rest stop

00:25 22nd Aug

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹635

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 635

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   53 Reviews

primoLogo

19:00

Private Bus Stand

7h 45m

1 rest stop

02:45 22nd Aug

Tribune Chowk.

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   106 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Private Bus Stand

7h 45m

1 rest stop

03:45 22nd Aug

Tribune Chowk.

₹1425

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 1425

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   160 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Private Bus Stand

7h 45m

04:45 22nd Aug

Tribune Chowk.

₹1438

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 1438

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature96 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   102 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Private Bus Stand

7h 45m

05:15 22nd Aug

Tribune Chowk.

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature63 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   122 Reviews

20:15

zingbus Lounge Manali

8h 30m

1 rest stop

04:45 22nd Aug

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1152

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 1152

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature86 users rated 5 star

Reo India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   37 Reviews

primoLogo

15:25

Others

9h 20m

00:45 22nd Aug

HP Petrol Pump Sec-43

₹1097

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1097

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

17:15

Private Bus Stand

8h 10m

1 rest stop

01:25 22nd Aug

Gurudwara Singh Shaheedan

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
View Buses from chandigarh to manali

Route Information for Manali to Chandigarh Bus

Distance176 km
Bus Depart FromManali
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses97
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses109
Bus OperatorsHRTC, ABHI TRAVELS, ABTC Tour and Travels, City Land Travels, Fox Travel

FAQ - Manali to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Manali to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 109 buses are running between Manali to Chandigarh. Out of which 97 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Manali to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Manali to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Manali?

A. he last bus for Manali to Chandigarh route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Manali to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Manali are zingbus Lounge Manali, Others, Private Bus Stand, Patlikuhal, Mall Road Manali Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Manali Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78, Tribune Chowk., HP Petrol Pump Sec-43 , Gurudwara Singh Shaheedan , Sohana Singh Gurudwara Sector 78. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Manali to Chandigarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 51 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Manali to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Manali to Chandigarh route is Rs 610 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Manali to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Manali to Chandigarh route is Rs 3498.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Manali to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Manali to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Manali to Chandigarh route?

A. From Manali to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is Supreme Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Manali to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Manali to Chandigarh ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.