Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Manali To Dharamshala Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Manali to Dharamshala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Manali to Dharamshala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Manali to Dharamshala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharamshala to Manali busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 08:18

₹698

Starts from

4 Buses

145 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹698

View all

Mahadev Travels(mdvt)

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   26 Reviews

20:00

MANALI

7h 0m

03:00 2nd Mar

Maximus Mall

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • feature17 users rated 5 star

NEW PREM BUS SERVICE

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

2.4/5   15 Reviews

08:08

Manali

9h 52m

18:00 2nd Mar

Dharamshala

₹500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

TANISHQ HOLIDAYS TOUR

AC Seater (2+2)

2.4/5

17:30

Private Bus Stand

9h 0m

02:30 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bedi Holidays

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

2.3/5   4 Reviews

06:30

ISBT MANALI , MALL ROAD

10h 45m

17:15 2nd Mar

ISBT DHARAMSHALA

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

NEW PREM BUS SERVICE

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

2.4/5

06:25

Manali

10h 5m

16:30 2nd Mar

Dharamshala

₹550

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Manali to Dharamshala Bus

Distance82 km
Bus Depart FromManali
Bus Arrives InDharamshala
Earliest Bus06:25
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration9h 52m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsHRTC, Bedi Holidays, Mahadev Travels(mdvt), NEW PREM BUS SERVICE, TANISHQ HOLIDAYS TOUR

Book a Manali to Dharamshala Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Manali to Dharamshala without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Manali to Dharamshala Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Manali and Dharamshala vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Manali to Dharamshala Time and Duration

Traveling between Manali to Dharamshala takes approximately 9h 52m while the route spans over a distance of 82. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Manali to Dharamshala Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Manali to Dharamshala, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Himachal Pradesh to Himachal Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including HRTC, Bedi Holidays, Mahadev Travels(mdvt), NEW PREM BUS SERVICE, TANISHQ HOLIDAYS TOUR. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Manali and Dharamshala.

Manali to Dharamshala Bus Time

Buses between Manali and Dharamshala operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:00.

Booking Manali to Dharamshala Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Manali to Dharamshala. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Manali to Dharamshala

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MANALIHRTC08:1820:004

FAQ - Manali to Dharamshala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Manali to Dharamshala on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Manali to Dharamshala. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Manali to Dharamshala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Manali to Dharamshala bus route leaves at 06:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharamshala from Manali?

A. he last bus for Manali to Dharamshala route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Manali to Dharamshala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Manali are MANALI, MANALI , Patlikuhal, Manali, Private Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharamshala for the Manali Dharamshala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharamshala for this route are Bus Stand, Maximus Mall, Dharamshala, ISBT DHARAMSHALA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Manali to Dharamshala bus route?

A. Top operators on the Manali to Dharamshala bus route are Bedi Holidays, HRTC, Mahadev Travels(mdvt), NEW PREM BUS SERVICE, TANISHQ HOLIDAYS TOUR.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Manali to Dharamshala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Manali to Dharamshala route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Manali to Dharamshala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Manali to Dharamshala route is Rs 1599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Manali to Dharamshala?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 52m to reach Manali to Dharamshala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Manali to Dharamshala route?

A. From Manali to Dharamshala,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels(mdvt).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Manali to Dharamshala route?

A. While travelling from Manali to Dharamshala ,NEW PREM BUS SERVICE provide the cheapest fare.