Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Manali To Pandoh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Manali to Pandoh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Manali to Pandoh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Manali to Pandoh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPandoh to Manali busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SPEED BUS

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

18:45

MANALI

2h 25m

21:10 26th May

PANDOH BUS STAND

₹1780

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1780

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

TRAVELLING INDIA

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

18:00

Manali privet parking

3h 0m

21:00 26th May

Pandoh

₹1285

₹1360

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 1360

₹ 1285

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

13:30

Private Bus Stand

2h 10m

15:40 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1338

₹1388

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1338

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

11:15

Private Bus Stand

2h 10m

13:25 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1338

₹1388

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1338

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

08:15

Private Bus Stand

2h 10m

10:25 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1338

₹1388

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1338

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

14:30

Private Bus Stand

2h 10m

16:40 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1438

₹1488

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1488

₹ 1438

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

15:30

Private Bus Stand

2h 10m

17:40 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1338

₹1388

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1388

₹ 1338

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

17:00

Private Bus Stand

3h 0m

20:00 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1569

₹1619

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1619

₹ 1569

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

19:30

Private Bus Stand

2h 0m

21:30 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand MD

₹1929

₹1979

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1979

₹ 1929

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

20:10

Private Bus Stand

2h 0m

22:10 26th May

Pandoh Bus Stand

₹1669

₹1719

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1719

₹ 1669

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Manali to Pandoh Bus

Distance66 km
Bus Depart FromManali
Bus Arrives InPandoh
Earliest Bus06:08
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration3h 26m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 210
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, Everest Holidays, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Northern Travels, Payal Travels

Book a Manali to Pandoh Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Manali to Pandoh without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Manali to Pandoh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Manali and Pandoh vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Manali to Pandoh Time and Duration

Traveling between Manali to Pandoh takes approximately 3h 26m while the route spans over a distance of 66. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Manali to Pandoh Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Manali to Pandoh, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Himachal Pradesh to Himachal Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 9 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including City Land Travels, Everest Holidays, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Northern Travels, Payal Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Manali and Pandoh.

Manali to Pandoh Bus Time

Buses between Manali and Pandoh operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:08, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:30.

Booking Manali to Pandoh Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Manali to Pandoh. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Manali to Pandoh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Manali to Pandoh on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Manali to Pandoh. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Manali to Pandoh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Manali to Pandoh bus route leaves at 06:08 and fare for this bus is ₹ 210.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pandoh from Manali?

A. he last bus for Manali to Pandoh route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Manali to Pandoh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Manali are MANALI, Manali privet parking, Private Bus Stand, Patlikuhl Starting Point At New Flyover 24x7 Dhaba, Kalath Near Hotel Sikhar Manali Inn..

Q. What are the dropping points in Pandoh for the Manali Pandoh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pandoh for this route are PANDOH BUS STAND, Pandoh, Pandoh Bus Stand, Pandoh Bus Stand MD, Pandoh .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Manali to Pandoh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Manali to Pandoh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Manali to Pandoh route is Rs 210 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Manali to Pandoh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Manali to Pandoh route is Rs 1979.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Manali to Pandoh?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 26m to reach Manali to Pandoh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Manali to Pandoh route?

A. From Manali to Pandoh,the fastest bus for this route is Everest Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Manali to Pandoh route?

A. While travelling from Manali to Pandoh ,Payal Travels provide the cheapest fare.