Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Manali To Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnZirakpur(Punjab) to Manali busonline.
Showing51 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

19:00

Private Bus Stand

7h 10m

02:10 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1709

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1709

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

20:20

Private Bus Stand

6h 40m

03:00 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1796

₹1890

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1890

₹ 1796

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

17:30

Private Bus Stand

6h 40m

00:10 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1709

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1709

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

21:40

Private Bus Stand

6h 10m

03:50 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1899

₹1999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1899

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

19:50

Private Bus Stand

7h 25m

03:15 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1614

₹1699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1614

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

19:30

Private Bus Stand

6h 30m

02:00 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1709

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1709

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Private Bus Stand

7h 20m

23:20 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1709

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1709

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5

16:30

Private Bus Stand

6h 45m

23:15 26th May

Metro Mall Zirak Pur

₹1709

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1709

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

17:00

zingbus Lounge Manali

6h 50m

23:50 26th May

Zirakpur Flyover

₹1391

₹1590

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1590

₹ 1391

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

16:00

zingbus Lounge Manali

7h 20m

23:20 26th May

Zirakpur Flyover

₹1368

₹1563

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1563

₹ 1368

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus

Distance182 km
Bus Depart FromManali
Bus Arrives InZirakpur(Punjab)
Earliest Bus08:15
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration6h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 973
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Laxmi holidays, Northern Travels

Book a Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Manali and Zirakpur(Punjab) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Time and Duration

Traveling between Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) takes approximately 6h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 182. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Himachal Pradesh to Punjab, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 12 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Kartar Travels Private Limited, Laxmi holidays, Northern Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Manali and Zirakpur(Punjab).

Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Time

Buses between Manali and Zirakpur(Punjab) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 08:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:30.

Booking Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) on the daily basis?

A. 51 buses are running between Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab). Out of which 51 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus route leaves at 08:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1388.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Zirakpur(Punjab) from Manali?

A. he last bus for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Manali are Private Bus Stand, zingbus Lounge Manali, raison, Manali, Patlikuhal Bypass near fishfarm.

Q. What are the dropping points in Zirakpur(Punjab) for the Manali Zirakpur(Punjab) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Zirakpur(Punjab) for this route are Metro Mall Zirak Pur , Zirakpur Flyover, Zirak Pur Flyover, Zirakpur, ZIRAKPUR METRO MALL.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 42 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route is Rs 973 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route is Rs 2399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab)?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 40m to reach Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route?

A. From Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab),the fastest bus for this route is Deltin Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) route?

A. While travelling from Manali to Zirakpur(Punjab) ,Subh Yatri Holidays provide the cheapest fare.