Edit
Edit

Mandsaur To Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus

Book Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPratapgarh (Rajasthan) to Mandsaur busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

4 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹34

Starts from

4 Buses

11 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹34

Show RSRTC buses

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

18:30

Bpl Circle Mandsaur

1h 30m

20:00 13th Feb

Bus Stand Pratapgarh

₹400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5

20:30

Bpl Circle Mandsaur

1h 15m

21:45 13th Feb

Bus Stand Pratapgarh

₹800

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

20:00

Bpl Circle Mandsaur

0h 30m

20:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand Pratapgarh

₹510

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

03:00

Bpl Circle Mandsaur

1h 30m

04:30 13th Feb

Bus Stand Pratapgarh

₹410

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 410

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

19:30

Shanti Travels,Roadways Bus Stand,Mandsaur

0h 45m

1 rest stop

20:15 13th Feb

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

17:30

M.r Travels(ashok travels) B.P.L Choraya

1h 0m

18:30 13th Feb

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus

Distance30 km
Bus Depart FromMandsaur
Bus Arrives InPratapgarh (Rajasthan)
Earliest Bus03:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time1h 0m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Jakhar Travels, M R Travels

Book a Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mandsaur and Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Time and Duration

Traveling between Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) takes approximately 1h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 30. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including RSRTC, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Jakhar Travels, M R Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mandsaur and Pratapgarh (Rajasthan).

Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus Time

Buses between Mandsaur and Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 03:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:30.

Booking Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MANDSORRSRTC06:0013:103

FAQ - Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan). Out of which 0 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus route leaves at 03:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 410.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) from Mandsaur?

A. he last bus for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mandsaur are Bpl Circle Mandsaur, MANDSOR, Shanti Travels,Roadways Bus Stand,Mandsaur, M.r Travels(ashok travels) B.P.L Choraya, Maharana Pratap Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) for the Mandsaur Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) for this route are Bus Stand Pratapgarh, PRATAPGARH, , Ashok Travels Pratapgarh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) bus route are Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Jakhar Travels, M R Travels, RSRTC.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route is Rs 34 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan)?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 0m to reach Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route?

A. From Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan),the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) route?

A. While travelling from Mandsaur to Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.