Edit
Edit

Mandvi To Gandhinagar Bus

Book Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGandhinagar to Mandvi busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 20:15

₹249

Starts from

2 Buses

45 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹249

Show GSRTC buses

Shree swaminarayan travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.9/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Mandvi Main Office Bus Station Road,

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Dec

Rakshakti Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree swaminarayan travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   5 Reviews

20:30

Mandvi Main Office Bus Station Road,

10h 30m

07:00 5th Dec

Rakshakti Circle

₹905

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

08:30

Mandvi (Jain Dharmashala Road),

10h 40m

19:10 5th Dec

Sahjanand Travels, GH/6,Sector-28,Nr.Corporation Bank

₹930

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 930

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:45

Mandvi Patel Travels Office,

9h 45m

06:30 5th Dec

Gandhinagar

₹860

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Mandvi (Jain Dharmashala Road),

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 5th Dec

Sahjanand Travels, GH/6,Sector-28,Nr.Corporation Bank

₹790

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mandvi to Gandhinagar Bus

Distance323 km
Bus Depart FromMandvi
Bus Arrives InGandhinagar
Earliest Bus08:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd, Shree swaminarayan travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mandvi to Gandhinagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MANDVIGSRTC20:1520:151
NILKANTH NAGARGSRTC20:1720:171

FAQ - Mandvi to Gandhinagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mandvi to Gandhinagar on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Mandvi to Gandhinagar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus route leaves at 08:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 930.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gandhinagar from Mandvi?

A. he last bus for Mandvi to Gandhinagar route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹860.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mandvi to Gandhinagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mandvi are Mandvi Main Office Bus Station Road,, Niky Gas, Nilkant nagar, V. R. T. I, Jain Ashram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gandhinagar for the Mandvi Gandhinagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gandhinagar for this route are Rakshakti Circle, Swaminarayandham Gate, Kudasan, CH/0, Bus Stand :, CH/3, Bus Stand, GH/6,Sector-28,Nr.Corporation Bank.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mandvi to Gandhinagar bus route are GSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd, Shree swaminarayan travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mandvi to Gandhinagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mandvi to Gandhinagar route is Rs 249 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mandvi to Gandhinagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mandvi to Gandhinagar route is Rs 930.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mandvi to Gandhinagar?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Mandvi to Gandhinagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mandvi to Gandhinagar route?

A. From Mandvi to Gandhinagar,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mandvi to Gandhinagar route?

A. While travelling from Mandvi to Gandhinagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.