Edit
Edit

Mangalore To Gadag Bus

Book Mangalore to Gadag bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mangalore to Gadag bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mangalore to Gadag bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGadag to Mangalore busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   4 Reviews

17:45

Hampankatta

10h 10m

03:55 6th Dec

Ganesh Travels Hotel Durgavihar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

14:00

VRL MAIN OFFICE PVS KODIYAL BAIL MANGALORE PH-

9h 30m

23:30 6th Dec

OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M)

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 6

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   18 Reviews

19:40

Hampankatta

9h 35m

05:15 6th Dec

Ganesh Travels Hotel Durgavihar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 28

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   8 Reviews

19:00

Hampankatta

9h 30m

04:30 6th Dec

Ganesh Travels Hotel Durgavihar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mangalore to Gadag Bus

Distance293 km
Bus Depart FromMangalore
Bus Arrives InGadag
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus19:40
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels

FAQ - Mangalore to Gadag Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mangalore to Gadag on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mangalore to Gadag. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mangalore to Gadag bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mangalore to Gadag bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gadag from Mangalore?

A. he last bus for Mangalore to Gadag route leaves at 19:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mangalore to Gadag Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mangalore are Hampankatta, Pvs Ganesh Travels, Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus Stand, Bejai, Ladyhill.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gadag for the Mangalore Gadag bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gadag for this route are Annigeri Main Road NH63, Hulkoti NH 63, Ganesh Travels Hotel Durgavihar, OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M), Gadag Betigeri Bus stop.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mangalore to Gadag bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mangalore to Gadag bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mangalore to Gadag route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Gadag route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mangalore to Gadag route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Gadag route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mangalore to Gadag?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Mangalore to Gadag by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mangalore to Gadag route?

A. From Mangalore to Gadag,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mangalore to Gadag route?

A. While travelling from Mangalore to Gadag ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22 provide the cheapest fare.