Edit
Edit

Mangalore To Koppal Bus

Book Mangalore to Koppal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mangalore to Koppal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mangalore to Koppal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKoppal to Mangalore busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 6

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   27 Reviews

19:40

Hampankatta

10h 50m

06:30 13th Dec

Ganesh Travels Malipatil complex opp Bus stand Koppal

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

14:00

VRL MAIN OFFICE PVS KODIYAL BAIL MANGALORE PH-

10h 30m

00:30 13th Dec

KOPPAL OPP BUSTAND PH

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

17:45

Hampankatta

11h 25m

05:10 13th Dec

Ganesh Travels Malipatil complex opp Bus stand Koppal

₹900

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mangalore to Koppal Bus

Distance306 km
Bus Depart FromMangalore
Bus Arrives InKoppal
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus19:40
Avg Travelling Time11h 25m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels

FAQ - Mangalore to Koppal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mangalore to Koppal on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Mangalore to Koppal. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mangalore to Koppal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mangalore to Koppal bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Koppal from Mangalore?

A. he last bus for Mangalore to Koppal route leaves at 19:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mangalore to Koppal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mangalore are Hampankatta, Pvs Ganesh Travels, Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus Stand, Bejai, Ladyhill.

Q. What are the dropping points in Koppal for the Mangalore Koppal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Koppal for this route are Lakkundi SH67, Opp Bannikoppa Bus Stop, Bhanapur Karnataka, Ganesh Travels Malipatil complex opp Bus stand Koppal, KOPPAL OPP BUSTAND PH.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mangalore to Koppal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mangalore to Koppal bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mangalore to Koppal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Koppal route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mangalore to Koppal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Koppal route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mangalore to Koppal?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 25m to reach Mangalore to Koppal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mangalore to Koppal route?

A. From Mangalore to Koppal,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mangalore to Koppal route?

A. While travelling from Mangalore to Koppal ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 22 provide the cheapest fare.