Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mangalore To Nargund Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mangalore to Nargund bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mangalore to Nargund bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mangalore to Nargund bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNargund to Mangalore busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Jyothi Talkies

9h 45m

03:45 6th Mar

Naragund KSRTC Bus Stand

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:00

Vijayanand Travels Pvs Kodiyalbail

10h 30m

02:30 6th Mar

Opp-Tahasildar Office

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 12

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:20

Hampankatta

9h 30m

04:50 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 8

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:50

Hampankatta

10h 15m

06:05 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 31

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:30

Hampankatta

9h 30m

04:00 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹900

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 30

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

14:15

Hampankatta

10h 15m

00:30 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹850

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:30

Hampankatta

9h 30m

02:00 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 33

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

13:30

Hampankatta

9h 45m

23:15 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 1

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Hampankatta

9h 30m

06:00 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

Hampankatta

9h 30m

03:30 6th Mar

Nargund Bus stop

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mangalore to Nargund Bus

Distance318 km
Bus Depart FromMangalore
Bus Arrives InNargund
Earliest Bus13:30
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

Book a Mangalore to Nargund Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mangalore to Nargund without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mangalore to Nargund Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mangalore and Nargund vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mangalore to Nargund Time and Duration

Traveling between Mangalore to Nargund takes approximately 9h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 318. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mangalore to Nargund Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mangalore to Nargund, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Karnataka to Karnataka, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including GANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mangalore and Nargund.

Mangalore to Nargund Bus Time

Buses between Mangalore and Nargund operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 13:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:30.

Booking Mangalore to Nargund Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mangalore to Nargund. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mangalore to Nargund Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mangalore to Nargund on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Mangalore to Nargund. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mangalore to Nargund bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mangalore to Nargund bus route leaves at 13:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nargund from Mangalore?

A. he last bus for Mangalore to Nargund route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mangalore to Nargund Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mangalore are Hampankatta, Jyothi Talkies, Pvs Circle, Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand , Urva Stores.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nargund for the Mangalore Nargund bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nargund for this route are Naragund KSRTC Bus Stand, Opp-Tahasildar Office, Nargund Bus stop, Konnur Bus Stop .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mangalore to Nargund bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mangalore to Nargund bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mangalore to Nargund route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Nargund route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mangalore to Nargund route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Nargund route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mangalore to Nargund?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Mangalore to Nargund by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mangalore to Nargund route?

A. From Mangalore to Nargund,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 12.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mangalore to Nargund route?

A. While travelling from Mangalore to Nargund ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 33 provide the cheapest fare.