Edit
Edit

Mangalore To Pune Bus

Book Mangalore to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mangalore to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mangalore to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Mangalore busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Canara Pinto

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   128 Reviews

15:45

Falnir

14h 40m

4 rest stop

06:25 12th Dec

Wakad

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature68 users rated 5 star

Anand Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   59 Reviews

15:00

Hampankatta

14h 50m

05:50 12th Dec

Wakad

₹2010

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

11:30

Deralakatte

16h 20m

03:50 12th Dec

Wakad

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Canara Pinto

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   70 Reviews

17:15

Urva Store

14h 15m

4 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Vadgaon Toll Naka

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Reshma Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

10:45

Mangalore

18h 15m

05:00 12th Dec

Wakad

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Canara Pinto

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   13 Reviews

12:00

Kavoor

17h 30m

3 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Wakad

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

12:00

Deralakatte

17h 0m

05:00 12th Dec

Hinje Wadi

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   100 Reviews

17:00

VRL MAIN OFFICE PVS KODIYAL BAIL MANGALORE PH-

15h 15m

08:15 12th Dec

Wakad

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   46 Reviews

14:00

VRL MAIN OFFICE PVS KODIYAL BAIL MANGALORE PH-

15h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Wakad

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Vishal Travels

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   30 Reviews

14:00

Hampankatta

14h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Katraj

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Mangalore to Pune Bus

Distance633 km
Bus Depart FromMangalore
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus10:45
Last Bus18:00
Avg Travelling Time17h 45m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Bharath Motors, Canara Pinto, Mercy Travels, Paulo travels

FAQ - Mangalore to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mangalore to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Mangalore to Pune. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mangalore to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mangalore to Pune bus route leaves at 10:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Mangalore?

A. he last bus for Mangalore to Pune route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mangalore to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mangalore are Hampankatta, Falnir, Kadri Petrol Pump, Nantoor Junction, K P T Junction.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Mangalore Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Vadgaon Toll Naka, Bavdhan, Wakad, Katraj, Warje.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mangalore to Pune bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mangalore to Pune bus route are Anand Travels, Bharath Motors, Canara Pinto, Mercy Travels, Paulo travels, Reshma Tourist, VRL Travels, Vishal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mangalore to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Pune route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mangalore to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mangalore to Pune route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mangalore to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 45m to reach Mangalore to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mangalore to Pune route?

A. From Mangalore to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mangalore to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Mangalore to Pune ,Paulo travels provide the cheapest fare.