Edit
Edit

Manipal To Kochi Bus

Book Manipal to Kochi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Manipal to Kochi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Manipal to Kochi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKochi to Manipal busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   42 Reviews

primoLogo

17:00

MANIPAL

11h 45m

04:45 13th Dec

Vyttila

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   8 Reviews

18:00

MANIPAL

11h 30m

05:30 13th Dec

Vyttila

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1290

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:15

Manipal

11h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 13th Dec

Vyttila

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1290

PSK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   7 Reviews

18:00

Tiger Circle

12h 0m

06:00 13th Dec

Aluva byepass

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Manipal to Kochi Bus

Distance410 km
Bus Depart FromManipal
Bus Arrives InKochi
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus18:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels

FAQ - Manipal to Kochi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Manipal to Kochi on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Manipal to Kochi. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Manipal to Kochi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Manipal to Kochi bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1290.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kochi from Manipal?

A. he last bus for Manipal to Kochi route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1290.

Q. What are the boarding points for Manipal to Kochi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Manipal are MANIPAL , Tiger Circle, Mgm College, Manipal, Indrali Busstop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kochi for the Manipal Kochi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kochi for this route are Vyttila, CHALAKUDY , ANKAMALY, Athani (Ekm), Paravoor Kavala.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Manipal to Kochi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Manipal to Kochi bus route are Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Manipal to Kochi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Manipal to Kochi route is Rs 1290 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Manipal to Kochi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Manipal to Kochi route is Rs 1290.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Manipal to Kochi?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach Manipal to Kochi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Manipal to Kochi route?

A. From Manipal to Kochi,the fastest bus for this route is Kohinoor Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Manipal to Kochi route?

A. While travelling from Manipal to Kochi ,Kohinoor Travels provide the cheapest fare.