Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mathura To Ayodhya Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mathura to Ayodhya bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mathura to Ayodhya bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mathura to Ayodhya bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAyodhya to Mathura busonline.
Showing58 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 03:00

₹819

Starts from

2 Buses

93 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹819

View all

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

23:07

Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway

7h 58m

07:05 23rd Apr

taraji resort hotel (devkali bypass)

₹1948

₹2050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2050

₹ 1948

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Apr 11:07 PM

Vaishali Expresso Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

23:35

Mathura toll mathura raya cut expressway

7h 50m

07:25 23rd Apr

Devkali by pass faizabad

₹1649

₹1699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1649

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

00:35

Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway

8h 40m

09:15 23rd Apr

taraji resort hotel (devkali bypass)

₹2089

₹2199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2199

₹ 2089

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Apr 12:35 AM

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   13 Reviews

21:15

Mathura Toll Plaza

8h 55m

06:10 23rd Apr

Baikunth Dham Flyover

₹2098

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2098

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Mathura Expressway Exit

9h 30m

07:30 23rd Apr

Ayodhya Hotel Panchsheel

₹1390

₹1440

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1440

₹ 1390

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

22:30

Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway

8h 30m

07:00 23rd Apr

Jiya Tour & Travels

₹1440

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1440

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Mathura Toll Plaza

9h 10m

05:40 23rd Apr

Baikunth Dham Flyover

₹2398

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2398

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Mathura Raya Cut

9h 0m

06:15 23rd Apr

Ayodhya Naya Ghat

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   9 Reviews

22:30

Mathura Toll Plaza

8h 30m

07:00 23rd Apr

Baikunth Dham Flyover

₹2176

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2176

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

20:15

Mathura Raya Cut

9h 0m

05:15 23rd Apr

Ayodhya Naya Ghat

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Mathura to Ayodhya Bus

Distance455 km
Bus Depart FromMathura
Bus Arrives InAyodhya
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration12h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 819
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, DIVA BUS

Book a Mathura to Ayodhya Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mathura to Ayodhya without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mathura to Ayodhya Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mathura and Ayodhya vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mathura to Ayodhya Time and Duration

Traveling between Mathura to Ayodhya takes approximately 12h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 455. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mathura to Ayodhya Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mathura to Ayodhya, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 31 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including UPSRTC, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, DIVA BUS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mathura and Ayodhya.

Mathura to Ayodhya Bus Time

Buses between Mathura and Ayodhya operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Mathura to Ayodhya Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mathura to Ayodhya. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Mathura to Ayodhya

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MATHURAUPSRTC03:0007:302

FAQ - Mathura to Ayodhya Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mathura to Ayodhya on the daily basis?

A. 58 buses are running between Mathura to Ayodhya. Out of which 57 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mathura to Ayodhya bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mathura to Ayodhya bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1620.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ayodhya from Mathura?

A. he last bus for Mathura to Ayodhya route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mathura to Ayodhya Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mathura are Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway , Mathura toll mathura raya cut expressway , Mathura Toll Plaza, Raya Cut, Mathura Expressway Exit.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ayodhya for the Mathura Ayodhya bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ayodhya for this route are Hotel panchsheel ,near deokali bypass crossing, nh-28, taraji resort hotel (devkali bypass), Devkali by pass faizabad, Rudauli, Dev Kali Bypass .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mathura to Ayodhya bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 43 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mathura to Ayodhya route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mathura to Ayodhya route is Rs 819 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mathura to Ayodhya route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mathura to Ayodhya route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mathura to Ayodhya?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Mathura to Ayodhya by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mathura to Ayodhya route?

A. From Mathura to Ayodhya,the fastest bus for this route is Vaishali Expresso Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mathura to Ayodhya route?

A. While travelling from Mathura to Ayodhya ,UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.