Edit
Edit

Mathura To Jaipur Bus

Book Mathura to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mathura to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mathura to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Mathura busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

12 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹258

Starts from

12 Buses

163 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹258

Show RSRTC buses

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   4 Reviews

02:00

Dholi Payu Balaji Mandir Mathura

5h 0m

07:00 28th Nov

Station Road

₹699

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Four Hans Travels HO

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   58 Reviews

23:30

Pandit Tours And Travels, 23 Bihari Lal Plaza, New Bus Stand

4h 45m

04:15 28th Nov

Narayan Singh Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

janta shatabdi travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   10 Reviews

00:30

State Bank Circle

1h 0m

01:30 28th Nov

Sindhi Camp

₹460

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 460

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rinku Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   33 Reviews

23:51

Rinku travels,opp.aditiya guest house,dholi payu,mathura

6h 37m

06:28 28th Nov

Sindhi Camp

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

01:00

Bihari Lal Chowk New Bus Stand

4h 0m

05:00 28th Nov

Sindhi Camp

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

BG Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

15:00

Nahroli choraha(crossing from bharatpur at 5:45)

5h 10m

20:10 28th Nov

Transport Nagar Bus Stop

₹500

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

BG Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

17:45

Nahroli choraha(crossing from bharatpur at 5:45)

4h 50m

22:35 28th Nov

Polovictory(near bus stand)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

BG Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5   9 Reviews

16:30

Nahroli choraha(crossing from bharatpur at 5:45)

5h 15m

21:45 28th Nov

Polovictory(near bus stand)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS

Isuzu A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

02:30

Tank CHORAHA Mathura

4h 0m

06:30 28th Nov

Hotel Archana

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5

01:45

Tank CHORAHA Mathura

4h 0m

05:45 28th Nov

Hotel Archana

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Mathura to Jaipur Bus

Distance198 km
Bus Depart FromMathura
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:51
Avg Travelling Time5h 45m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses20
No of Sleeper Buses20
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Amar Travels (Agra), BG Travels, Four Hans Travels HO, Haji Ali Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mathura to Jaipur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NAROLITHANARSRTC12:3023:154

FAQ - Mathura to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mathura to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 30 buses are running between Mathura to Jaipur. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mathura to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mathura to Jaipur bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 460.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Mathura?

A. he last bus for Mathura to Jaipur route leaves at 23:51. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mathura to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mathura are Dholi Payu Balaji Mandir Mathura, Pandit Tours And Travels, 23 Bihari Lal Plaza, New Bus Stand, New Four Hans Travels, Amit Rajasthan Travels,Opp Brijbasi Centrum Hotel, Bihari Lal Plaza, Others, State Bank Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Mathura Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Station Road, Transport Nagar Bus Stop, Narayan Singh Circle, Others, Sindhi Camp.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mathura to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mathura to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mathura to Jaipur route is Rs 258 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mathura to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mathura to Jaipur route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mathura to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Mathura to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mathura to Jaipur route?

A. From Mathura to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is janta shatabdi travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mathura to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Mathura to Jaipur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.