Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mathura To Jaunpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mathura to Jaunpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mathura to Jaunpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mathura to Jaunpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaunpur to Mathura busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 13:00

₹947

Starts from

1 Buses

52 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹947

View all

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   6 Reviews

22:30

Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway

10h 10m

08:40 16th Apr

Pariwarik Dhaba Chandpur Near City Railway Station Bridge

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

19:30

Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway

9h 15m

04:45 16th Apr

polytechnic chauraha ashirwad hospital

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

20:20

Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway

10h 15m

06:35 16th Apr

Wazijpur tiraha jaunpur

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

60 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 15 Apr 08:20 PM

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   17 Reviews

18:25

Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura

10h 5m

04:30 16th Apr

Naiganj railway crossing jaunpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

21:25

Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura

10h 5m

07:30 16th Apr

Naiganj railway crossing jaunpur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:25

Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura

10h 5m

10:30 16th Apr

Naiganj railway crossing jaunpur

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vinay Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:25

Raya cut mathura

7h 40m

06:05 16th Apr

Naiganj railway crossing jaunpur

₹990

₹1041

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1041

₹ 990

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

01:30

Mathura

8h 30m

10:00 16th Apr

Jaunpur

₹1017

₹1099

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1017

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Mathura to Jaunpur Bus

Distance535 km
Bus Depart FromMathura
Bus Arrives InJaunpur
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration14h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 947
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO, R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

Book a Mathura to Jaunpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mathura to Jaunpur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mathura to Jaunpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mathura and Jaunpur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mathura to Jaunpur Time and Duration

Traveling between Mathura to Jaunpur takes approximately 14h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 535. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mathura to Jaunpur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mathura to Jaunpur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including UPSRTC, HIGHWAY STAR TRAVEL & CARGO, R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mathura and Jaunpur.

Mathura to Jaunpur Bus Time

Buses between Mathura and Jaunpur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:30.

Booking Mathura to Jaunpur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mathura to Jaunpur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Mathura to Jaunpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MATHURAUPSRTC13:0013:001

FAQ - Mathura to Jaunpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mathura to Jaunpur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Mathura to Jaunpur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mathura to Jaunpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mathura to Jaunpur bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaunpur from Mathura?

A. he last bus for Mathura to Jaunpur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1399.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mathura to Jaunpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mathura are Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway, Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway , Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura, Raya cut mathura, Mathura.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaunpur for the Mathura Jaunpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaunpur for this route are Pariwarik Dhaba Chandpur Near City Railway Station Bridge, polytechnic chauraha ashirwad hospital, Wazijpur tiraha jaunpur, Naiganj railway crossing jaunpur, Jaunpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mathura to Jaunpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mathura to Jaunpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mathura to Jaunpur route is Rs 947 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mathura to Jaunpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mathura to Jaunpur route is Rs 2200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mathura to Jaunpur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Mathura to Jaunpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mathura to Jaunpur route?

A. From Mathura to Jaunpur,the fastest bus for this route is Vinay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mathura to Jaunpur route?

A. While travelling from Mathura to Jaunpur ,UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.