Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Mathura To Khalilabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mathura to Khalilabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mathura to Khalilabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mathura to Khalilabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKhalilabad to Mathura busonline.
Showing57 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Mathura Toll Plaza

11h 0m

07:30 27th Feb

Khalilabad

₹1197

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1197

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:19

Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway

11h 8m

10:27 27th Feb

By pass khalilabad

₹999

₹1049

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 26 Feb 11:19 PM

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:00

Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway

10h 30m

08:30 27th Feb

Khalilabad soni Hotel

₹1424

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1424

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:45

Mathura Expressway Exit

12h 0m

10:45 27th Feb

Khalilabad by pass

₹1250

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1250

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

23:55

Mathura Expressway Exit

13h 20m

13:15 27th Feb

Khalilabad by pass

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:30

Mathura Expressway Exit

10h 30m

07:00 27th Feb

Khalilabad by pass

₹855

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

21:45

Mathura Toll Plaza

10h 45m

08:30 27th Feb

Khalilabad

₹1160

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1160

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

22:30

Mathura Toll Plaza

10h 15m

08:45 27th Feb

Khalilabad

₹1310

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1310

  • featureLive Tracking

Gola Bus Service

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

22:30

Mathura Raya Cut

10h 20m

08:50 27th Feb

Soni Hotel

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Gola Bus Service

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

20:15

Mathura Raya Cut

9h 45m

06:00 27th Feb

Soni Hotel

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mathura to Khalilabad Bus

Distance541 km
Bus Depart FromMathura
Bus Arrives InKhalilabad
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Arhaan Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, Dhruv Travels

Book a Mathura to Khalilabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mathura to Khalilabad without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mathura to Khalilabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mathura and Khalilabad vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mathura to Khalilabad Time and Duration

Traveling between Mathura to Khalilabad takes approximately 11h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 541. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mathura to Khalilabad Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mathura to Khalilabad, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 34 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Arhaan Travels, BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baba Khatushyam Travels Pvt Ltd, Dhruv Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mathura and Khalilabad.

Mathura to Khalilabad Bus Time

Buses between Mathura and Khalilabad operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:55.

Booking Mathura to Khalilabad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mathura to Khalilabad. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mathura to Khalilabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mathura to Khalilabad on the daily basis?

A. 57 buses are running between Mathura to Khalilabad. Out of which 56 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mathura to Khalilabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mathura to Khalilabad bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Khalilabad from Mathura?

A. he last bus for Mathura to Khalilabad route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mathura to Khalilabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mathura are Mathura Toll Plaza, Raya Cut, Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway , Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway, Mathura Expressway Exit.

Q. What are the dropping points in Khalilabad for the Mathura Khalilabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Khalilabad for this route are Khalilabad, By pass khalilabad, Khalilabad soni Hotel , Khalilabad by pass, Soni Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mathura to Khalilabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 36 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mathura to Khalilabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mathura to Khalilabad route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mathura to Khalilabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mathura to Khalilabad route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mathura to Khalilabad?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Mathura to Khalilabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mathura to Khalilabad route?

A. From Mathura to Khalilabad,the fastest bus for this route is Arhaan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mathura to Khalilabad route?

A. While travelling from Mathura to Khalilabad ,Varun Travels provide the cheapest fare.