• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing9 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Expresso

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /534 Ratings

20:45

Mathura Bypass

13h 30m

3rd Mar

10:15

Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump

549

₹599

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 17 travellers

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

23:00

Mathura Toll Plaza

12h 0m

3rd Mar

11:00

Modhaila

669

₹729

Get INR 60.0 Extra OFF

17 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Radhika Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /517 Ratings

16:45

Masani Tiraha (In front of Brij Kala Kendra)

15h 45m

3rd Mar

08:30

Andhra Pul (Near City Garden)

2200

18 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Expresso

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7 /518 Ratings

22:30

Mathura Bypass

12h 0m

3rd Mar

10:30

Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump

539

₹589

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

8 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 5 travellers

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /514 Ratings

16:30

Near chameli devi girl college, hari kunj gate, mathani tiraha opp d.a.b. School, mathura

15h 55m
1 rest stop

3rd Mar

08:25

Sanjay travels near bank of baroda andhrapul

1199

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Safar Express Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /532 Ratings

19:01

Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura

12h 5m
1 rest stop

3rd Mar

07:06

Sudhir petrol pump varanasi

800

26 window seats

Total 40 seats left

Amar Travels (Agra)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /58 Ratings

16:15

Masani link road

15h 0m

3rd Mar

07:15

Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul

832

₹900

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Free cancellation till 27 Feb 10:30 PM

Shree Saroj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3 /514 Ratings

22:30

Mathura Rai Cut

10h 45m
1 rest stop

3rd Mar

09:15

Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi

599

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 9 travellers

Safar Express Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

22:25

Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura

11h 30m
1 rest stop

3rd Mar

09:55

Varanasi

800

26 window seats

Total 40 seats left

Boarding points in Mathura

  • Mathura Bypass
  • Mathura Toll Plaza
  • Masani Tiraha (In front of Brij Kala Kendra)
  • Near chameli devi girl college, hari kunj gate, mathani tiraha opp d.a.b. School, mathura
  • Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura
  • Masani link road
  • Mathura Rai Cut

Dropping points in Varanasi

  • Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump
  • Modhaila
  • Andhra Pul (Near City Garden)
  • Sanjay travels near bank of baroda andhrapul
  • Sudhir petrol pump varanasi
  • Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul
  • Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi
  • Varanasi

Mathura to Varanasi Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Mathura to Varanasi

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Mathura to Varanasi on the daily basis?

    A

    9 buses are running between Mathura to Varanasi. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Mathura to Varanasi bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Mathura to Varanasi bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Varanasi from Mathura?

    A

    he last bus for Mathura to Varanasi route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹729.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Mathura to Varanasi Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Mathura are Mathura Bypass, Mathura Toll Plaza, Masani Tiraha (In front of Brij Kala Kendra), Near chameli devi girl college, hari kunj gate, mathani tiraha opp d.a.b. School, mathura

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Varanasi for the Mathura Varanasi bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Varanasi for this route are Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump, Modhaila, Andhra Pul (Near City Garden), Sanjay travels near bank of baroda andhrapul.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Mathura to Varanasi bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Mathura to Varanasi bus route are Amar Travels (Agra), Expresso, IntrCity SmartBus

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved