Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mattanur To Mysore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mattanur to Mysore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mattanur to Mysore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mattanur to Mysore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMysore to Mattanur busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

4 buses

Starts at 08:45

₹210

Starts from

4 Buses

135 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹210

View all

MMK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:45

Mattanur

5h 15m

04:00 21st May

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NS Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:45

Mattanur

3h 45m

03:30 21st May

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Tourist Corporation (Regd)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:10

Mattanur

4h 50m

04:00 21st May

MYSORE

₹999

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

NS Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:45

Mattannur Bus Stand

3h 50m

02:35 21st May

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

NS Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:30

Mattanur

4h 5m

02:35 21st May

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

National travels and logistics

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:10

Mattanur Bus Stand

4h 50m

04:00 21st May

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹799

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 799

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:15

mattannur

4h 30m

03:45 21st May

MYSURU (MANIPAL HOSPITAL)

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:35

Mattanur

4h 25m

04:00 21st May

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

National travels and logistics

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Mattanur Bus Stand

3h 45m

02:30 21st May

JSS Medical College

₹649

₹749

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 749

₹ 649

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mattanur to Mysore Bus

Distance123 km
Bus Depart FromMattanur
Bus Arrives InMysore
Earliest Bus08:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration4h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 210
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, MMK Travels, NS Transports, National travels and logistics

Book a Mattanur to Mysore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mattanur to Mysore without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mattanur to Mysore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mattanur and Mysore vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mattanur to Mysore Time and Duration

Traveling between Mattanur to Mysore takes approximately 4h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 123. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mattanur to Mysore Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mattanur to Mysore, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Kerala to Karnataka, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 9 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including KSRTC, A1 Travels, MMK Travels, NS Transports, National travels and logistics. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mattanur and Mysore.

Mattanur to Mysore Bus Time

Buses between Mattanur and Mysore operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 08:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:45.

Booking Mattanur to Mysore Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mattanur to Mysore. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Mattanur to Mysore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MattannurKSRTC08:4519:314

FAQ - Mattanur to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mattanur to Mysore on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Mattanur to Mysore. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mattanur to Mysore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mattanur to Mysore bus route leaves at 08:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 306.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mysore from Mattanur?

A. he last bus for Mattanur to Mysore route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mattanur to Mysore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mattanur are Mattanur, Mattannur Bus Stand, Mattanur Bus Stand, mattannur, Mattannur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mysore for the Mattanur Mysore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mysore for this route are KSRTC Bus Stand, Colombia Asia Hospital, MYSORE, MYSORE BUS STOP, JSS Medical College.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mattanur to Mysore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mattanur to Mysore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mattanur to Mysore route is Rs 210 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mattanur to Mysore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mattanur to Mysore route is Rs 1250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mattanur to Mysore?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Mattanur to Mysore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mattanur to Mysore route?

A. From Mattanur to Mysore,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mattanur to Mysore route?

A. While travelling from Mattanur to Mysore ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.