FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing15 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 07:00

529

Starts from

9 Buses

2 seats left

R.S Yadav Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /529 Ratings

15:45

Mirza hadipura tiraha mau

7h 45m

22nd Jan

23:30

Alambagh

629

₹699

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Siddhi Vinayak Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

15:45

Ballia mod police chauki

8h 25m

23rd Jan

00:10

Alambagh

1283

₹1333

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

28 window seats

Total 44 seats left

Siddhi Vinayak Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

15:10

Ballia mod police chauki

8h 25m

22nd Jan

23:35

Alambagh

1333

27 window seats

Total 44 seats left

Safar Express Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

18:40

Balliya more mau near police chowki

6h 0m

23rd Jan

00:40

Charbagh

1099

17 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Free cancellation till 21 Jan 04:00 PM

Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5 /55 Ratings

16:00

bramsthamsthan

7h 50m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

23:50

Alambagh

927

₹999

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Shakmbhari Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /57 Ratings

15:45

Bramhamsthan-Indian Oil Petrol Pump

8h 14m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

23:59

Gomti Nagar, Lucknow

899

₹949

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Mau

Boarding points in Mau

  • Mau
  • Bramhamsthan - indian oil petrol pump
  • Mirza hadipura tiraha mau
  • Ballia mod police chauki
  • Balliya more mau near police chowki
  • bramsthamsthan
  • mirzahadipura tiraha
  • Bramhamsthan-Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Mirza Hadipura Tiraha

Dropping points in Lucknow

  • Alambagh
  • Charbagh
  • Others
  • Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
  • Neharia Circle

Mau to Lucknow Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Mau to Lucknow

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Mau to Lucknow on the daily basis?

    A

    15 buses are running between Mau to Lucknow. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Mau to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Mau to Lucknow bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 613.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Mau?

    A

    he last bus for Mau to Lucknow route leaves at 22:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹858.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Mau to Lucknow Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Mau are Mau, Bramhamsthan - indian oil petrol pump, Mirza hadipura tiraha mau, Ballia mod police chauki

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Mau Lucknow bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Alambagh, Charbagh, Others, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Mau to Lucknow bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Mau to Lucknow bus route are Krishna Travels, R.S Yadav Travels, Safar Express Tour And Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved