Edit
Edit

Meerut To Rishikesh Bus

Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 09:30

₹322

Starts from

1 Buses

47 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹322

Show UPSRTC buses

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

primoLogo

go safe

01:10

Meerut Bypass Modipuram

4h 20m

05:30 30th Oct

Natraj Chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature16 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • featureFree cancellation till 28 Oct 01:10 AM

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:00

Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

3h 0m

08:00 30th Oct

Shree Ram Tour n Travels Nepali Farm WITH Bus change Policy

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature11 Amenities
  • feature26 window seats

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

06:15

Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

3h 0m

09:15 30th Oct

Shree Ram Tour n Travels Nepali Farm WITH Bus change Policy

₹900

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature27 window seats

Garhwal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

03:25

Garhwal travels

2h 45m

06:10 30th Oct

Nepali farm circle

₹549

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   4 Reviews

05:30

Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut

3h 0m

08:30 30th Oct

Shree Ram Tour n Travels Nepali Farm WITH Bus change Policy

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature11 Amenities
  • feature26 window seats

FIRST CHOICE VIP TRIPS

Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

23:55

Meerut

4h 35m

04:30 30th Oct

Rishikesh

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1199

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature25 window seats

FIRST CHOICE VIP TRIPS

Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

22:30

Meerut

2h 30m

01:00 30th Oct

Rishikesh

₹999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 999

  • feature24 window seats
View Buses from Rishikesh to Meerut

FAQs About Buses from Meerut to Rishikesh

Q. How many buses are running between Meerut to Rishikesh on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Meerut to Rishikesh. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Meerut to Rishikesh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Meerut to Rishikesh bus route leaves at 01:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rishikesh from Meerut?

A. he last bus for Meerut to Rishikesh route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Meerut to Rishikesh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Meerut are Meerut Bypass Modipuram , Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut, MEERUT, Garhwal travels, Meerut Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Rishikesh for the Meerut Rishikesh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rishikesh for this route are Natraj Chowk, Shree Ram Tour n Travels Nepali Farm WITH Bus change Policy, Rishikesh Bus Adda, Nepali farm circle, Rishikesh. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Meerut to Rishikesh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now