Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Meerut To Sikar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Meerut to Sikar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Meerut to Sikar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Meerut to Sikar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSikar to Meerut busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Partapura Bypass Meerut Delhi Highway

9h 15m

06:15 25th Apr

Shekhar Travels Kalyan Circle

₹850

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

18:20

Partapura Bypass Meerut Delhi Highway

9h 30m

03:50 25th Apr

Shekhar Travels Near Piprali Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Garhwal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:10

Garhwal travels

8h 20m

05:30 25th Apr

Piprali bypass circle

₹799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Garhwal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

GARHWAL TRAVELS

9h 45m

07:15 25th Apr

Piprali bypass circle

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Meerut to Sikar Bus

Distance295 km
Bus Depart FromMeerut
Bus Arrives InSikar
Earliest Bus18:20
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration8h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsGarhwal Travels, SHEKHAR TRAVELS

Book a Meerut to Sikar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Meerut to Sikar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Meerut to Sikar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Meerut and Sikar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Meerut to Sikar Time and Duration

Traveling between Meerut to Sikar takes approximately 8h 20m while the route spans over a distance of 295. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Meerut to Sikar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Meerut to Sikar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Garhwal Travels, SHEKHAR TRAVELS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Meerut and Sikar.

Meerut to Sikar Bus Time

Buses between Meerut and Sikar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:20, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:30.

Booking Meerut to Sikar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Meerut to Sikar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Meerut to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Meerut to Sikar on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Meerut to Sikar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Meerut to Sikar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Meerut to Sikar bus route leaves at 18:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sikar from Meerut?

A. he last bus for Meerut to Sikar route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Meerut to Sikar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Meerut are Partapura Bypass Meerut Delhi Highway, Garhwal travels, GARHWAL TRAVELS, garhwal travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sikar for the Meerut Sikar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sikar for this route are Shekhar Travels Kalyan Circle, Shekhar Travels Near Piprali Bypass, Piprali bypass circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Meerut to Sikar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Meerut to Sikar bus route are Garhwal Travels, SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Meerut to Sikar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Meerut to Sikar route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Meerut to Sikar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Meerut to Sikar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Meerut to Sikar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Meerut to Sikar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Meerut to Sikar route?

A. From Meerut to Sikar,the fastest bus for this route is Garhwal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Meerut to Sikar route?

A. While travelling from Meerut to Sikar ,Garhwal Travels provide the cheapest fare.