Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mehandipur Balaji Temple To Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLucknow to Mehandipur Balaji Temple busonline.
Showing57 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dev Express ®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   8 Reviews

23:25

Mehandipur Balaji By (RJ) Pass

7h 55m

07:20 4th Mar

Dev Express Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha Lucknow

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   62 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Mehandipur Balaji By Pass

7h 20m

06:20 4th Mar

Alam Bagh Nehariya Chauraha

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   23 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

mehandipur bala ji

8h 0m

03:30 4th Mar

Ahmamau Chauraha

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Jagdamba Travels Mehandipur Balaji

7h 30m

04:00 4th Mar

Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha

₹699

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

17:40

Jagdamba travels

7h 40m

01:20 4th Mar

Gomti Nagar

₹799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Anshi Rajshree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   23 Reviews

22:15

mehandipur bala ji

8h 35m

06:50 4th Mar

Gomti Nagar

₹999

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

New Shree Mahaveer Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Bypass

7h 30m

05:30 4th Mar

Aalam bagh lucknow

₹191

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 191

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   21 Reviews

23:50

Jagdamba Travels Mehandipur Balaji

7h 40m

07:30 4th Mar

Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   13 Reviews

21:20

Anshi Rajshree Travels Balaji Main Chouraha

7h 55m

05:15 4th Mar

ANSHI RAJSHREE TRAVELS

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:00

Anshi Rajshree Travels Balaji Main Chouraha

8h 20m

01:20 4th Mar

Gomti Nagar

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus

Distance413 km
Bus Depart FromMehandipur Balaji Temple
Bus Arrives InLucknow
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 191
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Dev Express ®, First Choice Holidays, GK Travels

Book a Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mehandipur Balaji Temple and Lucknow vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Time and Duration

Traveling between Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow takes approximately 7h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 413. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 29 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Amit Travels, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Dev Express ®, First Choice Holidays, GK Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mehandipur Balaji Temple and Lucknow.

Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus Time

Buses between Mehandipur Balaji Temple and Lucknow operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:55.

Booking Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A. 57 buses are running between Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow. Out of which 54 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 770.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Mehandipur Balaji Temple?

A. he last bus for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehandipur Balaji Temple are Mehandipur Balaji By (RJ) Pass, Mehandipur Balaji By Pass, mehandipur bala ji, Jagdamba Travels Mehandipur Balaji, Jagdamba travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Mehandipur Balaji Temple Lucknow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Dev Express Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Neharia Chouraha Lucknow, Alam Bagh Nehariya Chauraha, ANSHI RAJSHREE TRAVELS, Ahmamau Chauraha, Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 35 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route is Rs 191 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route is Rs 2999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route?

A. From Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Mahalaxmi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow route?

A. While travelling from Mehandipur Balaji Temple to Lucknow ,New Shree Mahaveer Travels provide the cheapest fare.