Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mehsana To Gondal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mehsana to Gondal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mehsana to Gondal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehsana to Gondal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGondal to Mehsana busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rajan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:40

Rajan travels, modhera chokdi, mahesana

7h 45m

09:25 20th Apr

Gundala chokdi

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1190

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:40

Mahesana D Mart Circle

7h 30m

04:10 20th Apr

Gondal By Pass

₹770

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kiran Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

01:00

Radhanpur chokdi

8h 5m

09:05 20th Apr

Marketing Yard

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajpurohit Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

00:35

Radhanpur chowkadi

8h 0m

08:35 20th Apr

Marketing Yard

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Mehsana to Gondal Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromMehsana
Bus Arrives InGondal
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus20:40
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 770
Bus OperatorsKiran Travels, Rajan Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, Shree Hari Travels

Book a Mehsana to Gondal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mehsana to Gondal without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mehsana to Gondal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mehsana and Gondal vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mehsana to Gondal Time and Duration

Traveling between Mehsana to Gondal takes approximately 7h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 243. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mehsana to Gondal Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mehsana to Gondal, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Kiran Travels, Rajan Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, Shree Hari Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mehsana and Gondal.

Mehsana to Gondal Bus Time

Buses between Mehsana and Gondal operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:40.

Booking Mehsana to Gondal Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mehsana to Gondal. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mehsana to Gondal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mehsana to Gondal on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mehsana to Gondal. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mehsana to Gondal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehsana to Gondal bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gondal from Mehsana?

A. he last bus for Mehsana to Gondal route leaves at 20:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹770.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehsana to Gondal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehsana are Rajan travels, modhera chokdi, mahesana, Mahesana D Mart Circle, Mehsana patel travels opp rajkamal petrol pump, Mahesana Opp Shanku Water park, Radhanpur chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gondal for the Mehsana Gondal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gondal for this route are Gundala chokdi, Bypass (gondal), Gondal By Pass, Marketing Yard.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehsana to Gondal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mehsana to Gondal bus route are Kiran Travels, Rajan Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, Shree Hari Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mehsana to Gondal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Gondal route is Rs 770 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mehsana to Gondal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Gondal route is Rs 1190.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mehsana to Gondal?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Mehsana to Gondal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mehsana to Gondal route?

A. From Mehsana to Gondal,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Hari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mehsana to Gondal route?

A. While travelling from Mehsana to Gondal ,Shree Hari Travels provide the cheapest fare.