Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mehsana To Kadodra Bus

Book Mehsana to Kadodra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mehsana to Kadodra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehsana to Kadodra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKadodra to Mehsana busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rathore Traveller

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

02:00

Fathehpura by pass circle,near-hotel highway

5h 5m

07:05 19th Jul

Char rasta

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 950

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:30

modhera chokdi mahesana

6h 34m

03:04 19th Jul

Kadodara chowkdi

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

Singhvi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

02:50

Dharampur Chowkdi

6h 5m

08:55 19th Jul

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

SALASAR TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

00:25

Mehsana

5h 55m

06:20 19th Jul

Char rasta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:10

Ranjan travel shop no.16 prabhu complex

5h 40m

02:50 19th Jul

Kadodara chowkdi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

SALASAR TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

02:25

Mehsana

5h 55m

08:20 19th Jul

Char rasta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

RADHANPUR CHOWKDI

5h 40m

04:10 19th Jul

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

02:35

RADHANPUR CHOWKDI

5h 35m

08:10 19th Jul

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

V k jain travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Motera Chowkdi (Mehsana G.J.)

7h 20m

05:50 19th Jul

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5

22:50

Mahesana

6h 10m

05:00 19th Jul

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mehsana to Kadodra Bus

Distance276 km
Bus Depart FromMehsana
Bus Arrives InKadodra
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus22:50
Avg. Bus Duration6h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsJain travels regd, Marudhar Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Rathore Traveller, SALASAR TRAVELS

Book a Mehsana to Kadodra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mehsana to Kadodra without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mehsana to Kadodra Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mehsana and Kadodra vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mehsana to Kadodra Time and Duration

Traveling between Mehsana to Kadodra takes approximately 6h 10m while the route spans over a distance of 276. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mehsana to Kadodra Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mehsana to Kadodra, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jain travels regd, Marudhar Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Rathore Traveller, SALASAR TRAVELS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mehsana and Kadodra.

Mehsana to Kadodra Bus Time

Buses between Mehsana and Kadodra operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:05, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:50.

Booking Mehsana to Kadodra Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mehsana to Kadodra. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mehsana to Kadodra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mehsana to Kadodra on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Mehsana to Kadodra. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mehsana to Kadodra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehsana to Kadodra bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kadodra from Mehsana?

A. he last bus for Mehsana to Kadodra route leaves at 22:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehsana to Kadodra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehsana are Fathehpura by pass circle,near-hotel highway, Modhera circle, Radhaanpur char rasta,near-swaminarayan mandir, modhera chokdi mahesana, Dharampur Chowkdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kadodra for the Mehsana Kadodra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kadodra for this route are Char rasta, Kadodara chowkdi, Kadodara Chowkadi, .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehsana to Kadodra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mehsana to Kadodra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Kadodra route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mehsana to Kadodra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Kadodra route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mehsana to Kadodra?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Mehsana to Kadodra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mehsana to Kadodra route?

A. From Mehsana to Kadodra,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Mahadev Travels (SRT).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mehsana to Kadodra route?

A. While travelling from Mehsana to Kadodra ,RP Rajasthan Travels provide the cheapest fare.