Edit
Edit

Mehsana To Surat Bus

Book Mehsana to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mehsana to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehsana to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Mehsana busonline.
Showing180 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

77 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹177

Starts from

77 Buses

2551 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹177

Show GSRTC buses

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

21:10

Bliss Aqua World(Water Park)@

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:10 26th Sep

Palanpur Jakatnaka

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   15 Reviews

20:45

Radhanpur Chokdi

8h 15m

05:00 26th Sep

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

primoLogo

21:20

Bliss Aqua World(Water Park)@

7h 40m

1 rest stop

05:00 26th Sep

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

02:30

M.R.Travels,Modhera Chokdi

7h 0m

09:30 26th Sep

Others

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Umiya Pan Parlour Modhera Chokdi Mehsana

8h 15m

1 rest stop

05:00 26th Sep

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Vayun Neeta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:05

Palavasna Chokdi

8h 10m

06:15 26th Sep

Navsari

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Sifat tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:30

D-Mart Circle

6h 40m

02:10 26th Sep

Kamrej

₹850

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Sifat tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Radhanpur

6h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 26th Sep

Kamrej

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:58

Modera chokdi

6h 55m

1 rest stop

06:53 26th Sep

Fruit Market

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

01:29

Modera chokdi

6h 17m

07:46 26th Sep

Fruit Market

₹900

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mehsana to Surat Bus

Distance273 km
Bus Depart FromMehsana
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time8h 5m
No of A/C Buses44
No of Non A/C Buses136
No of Sleeper Buses138
No of Seater Buses42
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, AAINATH TRAVELS, AASHISH TRAVELS, B K Rajdhani Travels, B R Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mehsana to Surat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MEHSANA HIGHWAY MODHERA XGSRTC05:4523:4048
MEHSANA OLD BUS STANDGSRTC05:3018:457

FAQ - Mehsana to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mehsana to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 180 buses are running between Mehsana to Surat. Out of which 44 AC Buses and 136 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mehsana to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehsana to Surat bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Mehsana?

A. he last bus for Mehsana to Surat route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehsana to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehsana are Bliss Aqua World(Water Park)@, Ramosana,Opp Darshan Hotal, Radhanpur cross Road Madhvi Dairy, Modhera cross Road Near Hanuman Temple -,, Nagalpur Cross Road Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Mehsana Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Lalita Chowkdi, Shyam Dham Mandir, Sarthana Jakat Naka, Others, Kapodra.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehsana to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mehsana to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Surat route is Rs 177 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mehsana to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Surat route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mehsana to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Mehsana to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mehsana to Surat route?

A. From Mehsana to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is VishwaKarma Nandu Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mehsana to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Mehsana to Surat ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.