Edit
Edit

Mehsana To Vapi Bus

Book Mehsana to Vapi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mehsana to Vapi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mehsana to Vapi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVapi to Mehsana busonline.
Showing107 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

13 buses

Starts at 16:00

₹227

Starts from

13 Buses

346 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹227

Show GSRTC buses

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

19:30

BYPASS CHOUDHARY TRAVELS

10h 0m

05:30 31st Jan

Vapi Choudhary Travels

₹871

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 871

  • featureLive Tracking

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:30

BYPASS CHOUDHARY TRAVELS

10h 0m

08:30 31st Jan

Vapi Choudhary Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:50

modhera chokdi mahesana

8h 40m

04:30 31st Jan

Bypass (vapi)

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Metawala Tours and Transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

D-Mart Circle

8h 45m

03:45 31st Jan

Gunjan Chokdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:40

jain travels bypass mehsana

7h 55m

09:35 31st Jan

Bypass (vapi)

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Patel Travels Lufthanza

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:15

Shivala circle

10h 15m

05:30 31st Jan

Vaishali Char rasta

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

AASHISH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:32

Mehsana d mart circle by pass

7h 39m

04:11 31st Jan

Gunjan char rasta

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1100

Sifat tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:30

D-Mart Circle

8h 30m

04:00 31st Jan

Gunjan Cross Road

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1050

Patel Travels Lufthanza

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:15

D mart circle

10h 45m

05:00 31st Jan

Bypass (vapi)

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel Travels Lufthanza

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:15

D mart circle

9h 45m

04:00 31st Jan

Bypass (vapi)

₹1050

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mehsana to Vapi Bus

Distance361 km
Bus Depart FromMehsana
Bus Arrives InVapi
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 55m
No of A/C Buses46
No of Non A/C Buses61
No of Sleeper Buses104
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, AASHISH TRAVELS, B R Travels, Balaji Travels (Patan), Beniwal travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mehsana to Vapi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MEHSANA HIGHWAY MODHERA XGSRTC16:0020:308

FAQ - Mehsana to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mehsana to Vapi on the daily basis?

A. 107 buses are running between Mehsana to Vapi. Out of which 46 AC Buses and 61 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mehsana to Vapi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mehsana to Vapi bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vapi from Mehsana?

A. he last bus for Mehsana to Vapi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mehsana to Vapi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mehsana are MEHSANA HIGHWAY MODHERA X, BYPASS CHOUDHARY TRAVELS, modhera chokdi mahesana, D-Mart Circle, Iscon Mandir Mehsana.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vapi for the Mehsana Vapi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vapi for this route are Vapi City, Vapi Choudhary Travels, Bypass (vapi), Gunjan Chokdi, Bhilad Sahil Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mehsana to Vapi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mehsana to Vapi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Vapi route is Rs 227 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mehsana to Vapi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mehsana to Vapi route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mehsana to Vapi?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 55m to reach Mehsana to Vapi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mehsana to Vapi route?

A. From Mehsana to Vapi,the fastest bus for this route is S R BUS SERVICE.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mehsana to Vapi route?

A. While travelling from Mehsana to Vapi ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.