• Get Flat 5% OFF + a Sign-up Bonus of Rs.50

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5

12:25

MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671)

4h 20m
1 rest stop

14th Apr

16:45

Salem New Bus Stand

549

11 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Sri Ganapathy Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

23:45

Melmaruvathur

3h 45m

15th Apr

03:30

Kondalampatti

450

9 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

23:50

ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP

2h 55m

15th Apr

02:45

Kondalampatti

584

₹599

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Air Indiaa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

23:55

Melmaruvathur

3h 35m

15th Apr

03:30

Kondalampatti

500

21 window seats

Total 35 seats left

Shri baghyalakshmi travels (sblt)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

23:10

Bus Stand

3h 50m

15th Apr

03:00

Salem Old Bus Stand

900

25 window seats

Total 41 seats left

Air Indiaa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

23:55

Melmaruvathur

4h 35m

15th Apr

04:30

Kondalampatti

500

20 window seats

Total 34 seats left

RKT Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

22:40

Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

4h 20m

15th Apr

03:00

Avr Roundana

712

₹750

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Boarding points in

  • MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671)
  • Melmaruvathur
  • ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP
  • Bus Stand
  • Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

Dropping points in

  • Mettupatti
  • Seelanaickenpatti
  • Kondalampatti
  • Thiruvagoundanur
  • Salem New Bus Stand
  • Mallur
  • Vinayaka Mission University
  • Salem Old Bus Stand
  • Avr Roundana

Melmaruvathur to Salem Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Melmaruvathur to Salem

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to on the daily basis?

    A

    0 buses are running between Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to . Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to bus route leaves at 12:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 549. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for from Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu?

    A

    he last bus for Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu are MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671), Melmaruvathur, ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP, Bus Stand Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in for the Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in for this route are Mettupatti, Seelanaickenpatti, Kondalampatti, Thiruvagoundanur. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Melmaruvathur-tamil-nadu to bus route?

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved