Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Melur To Virudhunagar Bus

Book Melur to Virudhunagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Melur to Virudhunagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Melur to Virudhunagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVirudhunagar to Melur busonline.
Showing9 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Senthur velan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

05:15

Melur

1h 15m

06:30 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Collector office and (PRC DEPO)

₹1140

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1140

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:45

Melur Bypass

2h 1m

06:46 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypass

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:45

Melur Bypass

1h 16m

05:01 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypas

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:00

Melur Bypass

1h 30m

05:30 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypass

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:00

Bypass

1h 15m

05:15 17th Jun

Bypass Sivakasi Road

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:15

Melur Bypass

1h 31m

04:46 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypass

₹1299

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1299

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:00

Melur Bypass

1h 16m

05:16 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypass

₹1099

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Tippusultan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:55

Melur

4h 15m

06:10 17th Jun

RR Nagar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

03:30

Melur Bypass

1h 31m

05:01 17th Jun

Virudhunagar Bypass

₹1199

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1199

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Melur to Virudhunagar Bus

Distance66 km
Bus Depart FromMelur
Bus Arrives InVirudhunagar
Earliest Bus01:55
Last Bus05:15
Avg. Bus Duration4h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsSenthur velan Travels, Tippusultan Travels, Vetri Travels

Book a Melur to Virudhunagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Melur to Virudhunagar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Melur to Virudhunagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Melur and Virudhunagar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Melur to Virudhunagar Time and Duration

Traveling between Melur to Virudhunagar takes approximately 4h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 66. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Melur to Virudhunagar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Melur to Virudhunagar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Tamil Nadu to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Senthur velan Travels, Tippusultan Travels, Vetri Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Melur and Virudhunagar.

Melur to Virudhunagar Bus Time

Buses between Melur and Virudhunagar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:55, and you can make the last booking for the day at 05:15.

Booking Melur to Virudhunagar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Melur to Virudhunagar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Melur to Virudhunagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Melur to Virudhunagar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Melur to Virudhunagar. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Melur to Virudhunagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Melur to Virudhunagar bus route leaves at 01:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Virudhunagar from Melur?

A. he last bus for Melur to Virudhunagar route leaves at 05:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Melur to Virudhunagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Melur are Melur, Melur Bypass, Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Virudhunagar for the Melur Virudhunagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Virudhunagar for this route are Virudhunagar Collector office and (PRC DEPO), Virudhunagar Bypass, Virudhunagar Bypas, Bypass Sivakasi Road, RR Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Melur to Virudhunagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Melur to Virudhunagar bus route are Senthur velan Travels, Tippusultan Travels, Vetri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Melur to Virudhunagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Melur to Virudhunagar route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Melur to Virudhunagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Melur to Virudhunagar route is Rs 1399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Melur to Virudhunagar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 15m to reach Melur to Virudhunagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Melur to Virudhunagar route?

A. From Melur to Virudhunagar,the fastest bus for this route is Senthur velan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Melur to Virudhunagar route?

A. While travelling from Melur to Virudhunagar ,Tippusultan Travels provide the cheapest fare.