Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Midnapur(West Bengal) To Digha Bus

Book Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDigha to Midnapur(West Bengal) busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 01:30

₹118

Starts from

1 Buses

52 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹118

View all

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

09:40

Midnapur Bus Stand

3h 50m

13:30 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

06:35

Midnapur Bus Stand

3h 30m

10:05 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

14:30

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 0m

18:30 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

13:20

Midnapur Bus Stand

5h 0m

18:20 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

15:45

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 0m

19:45 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

14:15

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 5m

18:20 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

08:40

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 0m

12:40 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

13:00

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 10m

17:10 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Tarakripa Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

11:40

Midnapur Bus Stand

4h 10m

15:50 17th Jul

Old Digha Bus stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

53 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus

Distance92 km
Bus Depart FromMidnapur(West Bengal)
Bus Arrives InDigha
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus15:45
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 118
Bus OperatorsSBSTC, Tarakripa Bus Service

Book a Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Midnapur(West Bengal) and Digha vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Time and Duration

Traveling between Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha takes approximately 4h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 92. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from West Bengal to West Bengal, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including SBSTC, Tarakripa Bus Service. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Midnapur(West Bengal) and Digha.

Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus Time

Buses between Midnapur(West Bengal) and Digha operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 15:45.

Booking Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MIDNAPURSBSTC01:3001:301

FAQ - Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 118.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Digha from Midnapur(West Bengal)?

A. he last bus for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route leaves at 15:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Midnapur(West Bengal) are MIDNAPUR, KHARAGPUR, Midnapur Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Digha for the Midnapur(West Bengal) Digha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Digha for this route are Bus Stand, Old Digha Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus route?

A. Top operators on the Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha bus route are SBSTC, Tarakripa Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route is Rs 118 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route is Rs 200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route?

A. From Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha,the fastest bus for this route is Tarakripa Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha route?

A. While travelling from Midnapur(West Bengal) to Digha ,SBSTC provide the cheapest fare.