Edit
Edit

Miraj To Ambad Bus

Book Miraj to Ambad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Miraj to Ambad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Miraj to Ambad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbad to Miraj busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 16:46

₹859

Starts from

2 Buses

37 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹859

Show MSRTC buses

MB Link Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:20

Miraj-Mission Hostpital

7h 40m

05:00 5th Feb

Ambad Near Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   6 Reviews

21:10

Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj

7h 50m

05:00 5th Feb

Vip Travels,Davgavkar Complex,Old Tehsil Road,Ambad

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:45

Mission Hospital

8h 30m

02:15 5th Feb

Ambad:

₹1505

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1505

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Miraj to Ambad Bus

Distance334 km
Bus Depart FromMiraj
Bus Arrives InAmbad
Earliest Bus16:46
Last Bus21:20
Avg Travelling Time8h 9m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Humsafar Travels, Khurana Travel Services, MB Link Travels

Book a Miraj to Ambad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Miraj to Ambad without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Miraj to Ambad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Miraj and Ambad vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Miraj to Ambad Time and Duration

Traveling between Miraj to Ambad takes approximately 8h 9m while the route spans over a distance of 334. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Miraj to Ambad Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Miraj to Ambad, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including MSRTC, Humsafar Travels, Khurana Travel Services, MB Link Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Miraj and Ambad.

Miraj to Ambad Bus Time

Buses between Miraj and Ambad operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:46, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:20.

Booking Miraj to Ambad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Miraj to Ambad. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Miraj to Ambad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
MIRAJMSRTC16:4620:002

FAQ - Miraj to Ambad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Miraj to Ambad on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Miraj to Ambad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Miraj to Ambad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Miraj to Ambad bus route leaves at 16:46 and fare for this bus is ₹ 859.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambad from Miraj?

A. he last bus for Miraj to Ambad route leaves at 21:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Miraj to Ambad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Miraj are Miraj-Mission Hostpital, Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj, Mission Hospital, MIRAJ.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ambad for the Miraj Ambad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ambad for this route are Ambad Near Bus Stand, Vip Travels,Davgavkar Complex,Old Tehsil Road,Ambad, Ambad:, AMBAD.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Miraj to Ambad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Miraj to Ambad bus route are Humsafar Travels, Khurana Travel Services, MB Link Travels, MSRTC.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Miraj to Ambad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Miraj to Ambad route is Rs 859 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Miraj to Ambad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Miraj to Ambad route is Rs 1505.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Miraj to Ambad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 9m to reach Miraj to Ambad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Miraj to Ambad route?

A. From Miraj to Ambad,the fastest bus for this route is MB Link Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Miraj to Ambad route?

A. While travelling from Miraj to Ambad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.