Book Miraj Bangalore Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Miraj to Bangalore Buses

Miraj to Bangalore Cheap Bus Fare

sort by
price
date
Best deals on Buses from Miraj to Bangalore starts at : Rs. 247

The First bus from Miraj (Maharashtra) to Bangalore (Karnataka) is Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by departing at 13:00. The total number of daily trips between Miraj and Bangalore is 8. Goibibo offers 8 trips daily from Miraj to Bangalore and one can choose from 18 operator(s).

Trip duration for Miraj to Bangalore is between 5h-1m to 16h-10m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Miraj Bangalore Bus Schedule

Miraj to Bangalore Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Miraj to Bangalore

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 18:00
    Miraj
    10h-30m
  • 04:30
    Bangalore
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 14:30
    Miraj
    10h-45m
  • 01:15
    Bangalore
    Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 17:40
    Miraj
    16h-10m
  • 09:50
    Bangalore
    Non A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 16:00
    Miraj
    11h-0m
  • 03:00
    Bangalore
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 22:00
    Miraj
    8h-0m
  • 06:00
    Bangalore
    Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

Miraj Bangalore Bus Reviews (3)

  • I
    Izhar Hussain
    Sep 21, 2017 at 3:08 pm
    Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.
    Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
    2/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • On Board Experience
      2
    • Seats
      2
    • Stop-over Experience
      3

    My dad's wallet is missing in the bus bt still no one has yet tried to inform me ... Too bad .. I hope I dnt get the same bus from which I have travelled... And they charged extra ₹100 for luggage... So poor hospitality.

  • S
    Sandeep Jadhav
    Apr 18, 2017 at 4:33 pm
    Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.
    Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      3
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      3

  • V
    Vikas Jain
    Jan 05, 2017 at 1:32 pm
    KONDUSKAR
    Volvo A/C Multi Axle Sleeper(2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    There is no way this bus should be considered "Volvo". Horrible ride quality.

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Miraj Bangalore Bus Schedule & Info

About Miraj to Bangalore
  • Distance 532 kms
  • Duration 5h-1m
  • Operators 18
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Hotels in Bangalore

View All Hotels in Bangalore

Popular attractions in Bangalore

  • Shivanasamudra Falls

    Shivanasamudra is a small island town in the Mandya district of Karnataka. It is 65 km east of Mysore and 120 km from Bangalore. Situated on the...

  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden

    Spread over 240 acres of land, the Lalbagh Botanical Garden is located at the heart of the city of Bangalore. It derives its name from two words,'lal' meaning red, 'bagh' meaning garden and is so called due to the abundance of red roses aplenty. The history of the garden dates back to the era of Hyder Ali, a well-known ruler of old Mysore. In the year 1760, Hyder Ali made a private garden in an area of 40 acres which was further developed by his son Tipu Sultan. It was given the status of a Government Botanical Garden in 1856.
     

  • Bannerghatta Biological Park

    Bannerghatta Biological Park (formed in 2002) is a part of the Bannerghatta National Park which was established in August 1971. The idea ...

  • Vidhana Soudha

    One of the most famous landmarks of Bangalore, the Vidhana Soudha houses the State Legislature and the Secretariat of Karnataka. The magnificent ...

View Bangalore Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved