Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Miraj To Jalna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Miraj to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Miraj to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Miraj to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Miraj busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   16 Reviews

21:20

Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj

8h 40m

06:00 24th Apr

Jalna Bus Satnd -Humsafar Travels

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:35

Gajanan Hotel Nr. Ambedkar Garden

13h 0m

08:35 24th Apr

kiran petrol pump parking jalna

₹998

₹1050

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 998

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:30

Government Hospital miraj

9h 0m

06:30 24th Apr

Bhokardan Naka

₹960

₹1010

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Miraj to Jalna Bus

Distance360 km
Bus Depart FromMiraj
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus19:35
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1011
Bus OperatorsHumsafar Travels, MB Link Travels

Book a Miraj to Jalna Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Miraj to Jalna without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Miraj to Jalna Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Miraj and Jalna vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Miraj to Jalna Time and Duration

Traveling between Miraj to Jalna takes approximately 9h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 360. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Miraj to Jalna Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Miraj to Jalna, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Humsafar Travels, MB Link Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Miraj and Jalna.

Miraj to Jalna Bus Time

Buses between Miraj and Jalna operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:30.

Booking Miraj to Jalna Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Miraj to Jalna. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Miraj to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Miraj to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Miraj to Jalna. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Miraj to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Miraj to Jalna bus route leaves at 19:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Miraj?

A. he last bus for Miraj to Jalna route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Miraj to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Miraj are Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj, Gajanan Hotel Nr. Ambedkar Garden, Miraj-Mission Hostpital, Government Hospital miraj.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Miraj Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Jalna Bus Satnd -Humsafar Travels, Chandrai Midc (Pickup Van/Bus), Karmad (Pickup Van/Bus), Shekta (Pickup Van/Bus), Nur Hospital Shekta (Pickup Van/Bus).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Miraj to Jalna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Miraj to Jalna bus route are Humsafar Travels, MB Link Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Miraj to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Miraj to Jalna route is Rs 1011 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Miraj to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Miraj to Jalna route is Rs 1051.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Miraj to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Miraj to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Miraj to Jalna route?

A. From Miraj to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Miraj to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Miraj to Jalna ,MB Link Travels provide the cheapest fare.