Edit
Edit

Modasa To Mumbai Bus

Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

G Hyundai Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

18:30

Modasa

10h 30m

05:00 7th Jul

Ghodbundar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

G Hyundai Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   4 Reviews

19:30

Modasa

10h 0m

05:30 7th Jul

Ghodbundar

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shubham Transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:00

Modasa

9h 0m

06:00 7th Jul

Borivali East

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

B R Surana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:15

Modasa

11h 0m

05:15 7th Jul

Others

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1600

Paliwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:45

Modasa

11h 0m

07:45 7th Jul

Mumbai Central

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

18:45

Modasa

9h 45m

04:30 7th Jul

Borivali East

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2000

18:15

Modasa

11h 0m

05:15 7th Jul

Others

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1600

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Modasa Bus Stand

12h 0m

07:00 7th Jul

Bhiwandi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

Rajmandir Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:30

Modasa Bus Stand

12h 30m

07:00 7th Jul

Thane West

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

Shree Rajguru Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:41

By pass -modasa

10h 0m

06:41 7th Jul

Kashimira

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

View Buses from Mumbai to Modasa

Route Information for Modasa to Mumbai Bus

Distance497 km
Bus Depart FromModasa
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsB R Surana Travels, G Hyundai Travels, Paliwal Travels, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels, Rajmandir Travels

Get a Travel Pass just for ₹99

Avail a discount of upto ₹250 over 5 trips via bus or trains. Get a discount of ₹50 on bus and ₹25 on trains.Apply the coupon via our offers/ coupon section and use it automatically over next 4 trips.

FAQs About Buses from Modasa to Mumbai

Q. How many buses are running between Modasa to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Modasa to Mumbai. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Modasa to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Modasa to Mumbai bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Modasa?

A. he last bus for Modasa to Mumbai route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Modasa to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Modasa are Modasa, Modasa , Modasa Bus Stand, By pass -modasa Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Modasa Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Ghodbundar, Borivali East, Malad, Andheri, Santacruz East. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Modasa to Mumbai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now