Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mohali To Hanumangarh Bus

Book Mohali to Hanumangarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mohali to Hanumangarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mohali to Hanumangarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHanumangarh to Mohali busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rajpreet Travels and cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   18 Reviews

20:00

Near Shree Angeetha Sahib Gurdwara Phase-8 Sec 62

8h 0m

04:00 24th Jun

Hanumangarh town Front of Lalgadiya Hospital

₹666

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 666

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Zimindara Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   33 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Karan filling station indian oil petrol pump. Sector 52 chandigarh

7h 30m

03:30 24th Jun

Hanumangarh junction

₹810

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Zimindara Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   78 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Karan filling station indian oil petrol pump. Sector 52 chandigarh

7h 30m

04:00 24th Jun

Opp.bus stand (junction)

₹810

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   7 Reviews

18:30

Gurudwara sri amb sahib

6h 45m

01:15 24th Jun

Hanumangarh junction

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Rajpreet Travels and cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:40

Angeetha Sahib Gurdwara Sector 62 Phase 8 Mohali Chandigarh

7h 20m

04:00 24th Jun

HMH Jn.- Rajpreet Travels

₹858

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

6h 30m

03:00 24th Jun

Hanumangarh junction

₹900

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 900

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:00

Virat - chandra raj travels, sec. 62, phase 8 mohali

6h 35m

02:35 24th Jun

Hanumangarh junction

₹900

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus

Distance262 km
Bus Depart FromMohali
Bus Arrives InHanumangarh
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus20:40
Avg. Bus Duration8h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 666
Bus OperatorsCHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Zimindara Travels

Book a Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mohali to Hanumangarh without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mohali and Hanumangarh vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mohali to Hanumangarh Time and Duration

Traveling between Mohali to Hanumangarh takes approximately 8h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 262. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mohali to Hanumangarh, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Punjab to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Zimindara Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mohali and Hanumangarh.

Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus Time

Buses between Mohali and Hanumangarh operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:40.

Booking Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mohali to Hanumangarh. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mohali to Hanumangarh on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Mohali to Hanumangarh. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mohali to Hanumangarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mohali to Hanumangarh bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hanumangarh from Mohali?

A. he last bus for Mohali to Hanumangarh route leaves at 20:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹858.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mohali to Hanumangarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mohali are Angeetha Sahib Gurdwara Sector 62 Phase 8 Mohali Chandigarh, Near Shree Angeetha Sahib Gurdwara Phase-8 Sec 62, SOHANA SAHIB GURUDWARA, Nijer Chownk, Kharar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hanumangarh for the Mohali Hanumangarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hanumangarh for this route are Hanumangarh town Front of Lalgadiya Hospital, HMH Jn.- Rajpreet Travels, Hanumangarh town, Hanumangarh junction, Opp.bus stand (junction).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mohali to Hanumangarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mohali to Hanumangarh bus route are CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Zimindara Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mohali to Hanumangarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mohali to Hanumangarh route is Rs 666 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mohali to Hanumangarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mohali to Hanumangarh route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mohali to Hanumangarh?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Mohali to Hanumangarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mohali to Hanumangarh route?

A. From Mohali to Hanumangarh,the fastest bus for this route is CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mohali to Hanumangarh route?

A. While travelling from Mohali to Hanumangarh ,Rajpreet Travels and cargo provide the cheapest fare.