Edit
Edit

Mohali To Ludhiana Bus

Book Mohali to Ludhiana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mohali to Ludhiana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mohali to Ludhiana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLudhiana to Mohali busonline.
Showing9 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and Duration

15:05

Mohali

1h 25m

16:30

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

12:05

Mohali

1h 25m

13:30

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

13:10

Mohali

1h 25m

14:35

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

Libra Bus Service

NONACSeaterPushback2+3

08:33

Mohali

2h 15m

10:48

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

Libra Bus Service

NONACSeaterPushback2+3

06:43

Mohali

2h 15m

8:58

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

zingbus

BharatBenzACSeater2+2

13:20

Mohali

2h 2m

15:22

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT
  • feature10 Amenities

zingbus

BharatBenzACSeater2+2

18:40

Mohali

2h 2m

20:42

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT
  • feature10 Amenities

15:00

Mohali

1h 5m

16:5

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

Amit Travels

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

17:10

Mohali

1h 5m

18:15

Ludhiana

SELECT SEAT

Route Information for Mohali to Ludhiana Bus

Distance86 km
Bus Depart FromMohali
Bus Arrives InLudhiana
Earliest Bus06:43
Last Bus18:40
Avg Travelling Time1h 25m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsOrbit aviation private limited, Libra Bus Service, zingbus, Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd., Amit Travels

FAQ - Mohali to Ludhiana Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mohali to Ludhiana on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Mohali to Ludhiana. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mohali to Ludhiana bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mohali to Ludhiana bus route leaves at 06:43 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ludhiana from Mohali?

A. he last bus for Mohali to Ludhiana route leaves at 18:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mohali to Ludhiana Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mohali are .

Q. What are the dropping points in Ludhiana for the Mohali Ludhiana bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ludhiana for this route are .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mohali to Ludhiana bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mohali to Ludhiana bus route are Orbit aviation private limited, Libra Bus Service, zingbus, Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd., Amit Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.