Edit
Edit

Moradabad To Mathura Bus

Book Moradabad to Mathura bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Moradabad to Mathura bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Moradabad to Mathura bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMathura to Moradabad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   6 Reviews

21:00

Muradabad Hanuman Murti in front of Gov Building Mini Bypass

5h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 14th Feb

Dholi Payu Balaji Mandir Mathura

₹599

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5

21:15

Hanuman Murti Shagun cargo and Travels

4h 30m

01:45 14th Feb

Tank CHORAHA Mathura

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS

Isuzu A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:00

Hanuman Murti Shagun cargo and Travels

4h 30m

02:30 14th Feb

Tank CHORAHA Mathura

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Moradabad to Mathura Bus

Distance185 km
Bus Depart FromMoradabad
Bus Arrives InMathura
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS

Book a Moradabad to Mathura Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Moradabad to Mathura without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Moradabad to Mathura Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Moradabad and Mathura vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Moradabad to Mathura Time and Duration

Traveling between Moradabad to Mathura takes approximately 5h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 185. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Moradabad to Mathura Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Moradabad to Mathura, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Moradabad and Mathura.

Moradabad to Mathura Bus Time

Buses between Moradabad and Mathura operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 21:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:00.

Booking Moradabad to Mathura Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Moradabad to Mathura. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Moradabad to Mathura Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Moradabad to Mathura on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Moradabad to Mathura. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Moradabad to Mathura bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Moradabad to Mathura bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mathura from Moradabad?

A. he last bus for Moradabad to Mathura route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Moradabad to Mathura Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Moradabad are Muradabad Hanuman Murti in front of Gov Building Mini Bypass, Hanuman Murti Shagun cargo and Travels .

Q. What are the dropping points in Mathura for the Moradabad Mathura bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mathura for this route are Dholi Payu Balaji Mandir Mathura, Tank CHORAHA Mathura.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Moradabad to Mathura bus route?

A. Top operators on the Moradabad to Mathura bus route are Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Moradabad to Mathura route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Moradabad to Mathura route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Moradabad to Mathura route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Moradabad to Mathura route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Moradabad to Mathura?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Moradabad to Mathura by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Moradabad to Mathura route?

A. From Moradabad to Mathura,the fastest bus for this route is SHAGUN CARGO & TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Moradabad to Mathura route?

A. While travelling from Moradabad to Mathura ,Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015 provide the cheapest fare.