Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Morena To Gwalior Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Morena to Gwalior bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Morena to Gwalior bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Morena to Gwalior bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGwalior to Morena busonline.
Showing45 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:30

Bus stand hp petrol pump

0h 30m

02:00 27th May

Gole Ka Mandir Gwalior

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:20

Bus stand hp petrol pump

1h 0m

03:20 27th May

Gole Ka Mandir Gwalior

₹799

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

RAJ KALPANA TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:30

Bus stand hp petrol pump

0h 40m

00:10 27th May

Gole Ka Mandir Gwalior

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:00

Bus stand hp petrol pump

2h 30m

05:30 27th May

Raj kalpana travels honda showroom mahila thana padav

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:55

Bus stand hp petrol pump

1h 0m

03:55 27th May

Naka Chandwani Chauraha

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:50

Bus stand morena mp

1h 0m

23:50 27th May

Db mall

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

khajuraho travels (JD travels)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:25

Morena bypass

1h 10m

05:35 27th May

Bus stand

₹361

₹380

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 380

₹ 361

Login to unlock this price

Balaji Bus Service

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:50

Maa vaishno travels morena

0h 35m

21:25 27th May

Chandrawani Naka Bus Stop

₹500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanskar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Bairail square near bharat petrol pump

1h 1m

02:31 27th May

Goleka mandir

₹549

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:30

A B Road New Private Bus Stand Morena

1h 0m

06:30 27th May

CITY CENTER TIRAHA GWALIOR

₹5200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 5200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Morena to Gwalior Bus

Distance37 km
Bus Depart FromMorena
Bus Arrives InGwalior
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration1h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 60
Bus OperatorsBalaji Bus Service, Chambal Travels, GK Travels, GT Express, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Book a Morena to Gwalior Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Morena to Gwalior without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Morena to Gwalior Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Morena and Gwalior vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Morena to Gwalior Time and Duration

Traveling between Morena to Gwalior takes approximately 1h 5m while the route spans over a distance of 37. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Morena to Gwalior Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Morena to Gwalior, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 16 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Balaji Bus Service, Chambal Travels, GK Travels, GT Express, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Morena and Gwalior.

Morena to Gwalior Bus Time

Buses between Morena and Gwalior operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Morena to Gwalior Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Morena to Gwalior. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Morena to Gwalior Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Morena to Gwalior on the daily basis?

A. 45 buses are running between Morena to Gwalior. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 29 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Morena to Gwalior bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Morena to Gwalior bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gwalior from Morena?

A. he last bus for Morena to Gwalior route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Morena to Gwalior Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Morena are Bus stand hp petrol pump , Bus stand morena mp, Morena bypass, Maa vaishno travels morena , Bairail square near bharat petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gwalior for the Morena Gwalior bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gwalior for this route are Gole Ka Mandir Gwalior, Raj kalpana travels honda showroom mahila thana padav , Naka Chandwani Chauraha , Db mall, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Morena to Gwalior bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Morena to Gwalior route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Morena to Gwalior route is Rs 60 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Morena to Gwalior route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Morena to Gwalior route is Rs 5200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Morena to Gwalior?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 5m to reach Morena to Gwalior by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Morena to Gwalior route?

A. From Morena to Gwalior,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Morena to Gwalior route?

A. While travelling from Morena to Gwalior ,Chambal Travels provide the cheapest fare.