Edit
Edit

Morena To Jaipur Bus

Book Morena to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Morena to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Morena to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Morena busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GAYATRI TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   20 Reviews

22:35

Near bus stand

6h 5m

04:40 13th Feb

Sindhi Camp

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Bus stand

9h 30m

08:30 13th Feb

Sindhi Camp

₹522

₹550

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 522

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   19 Reviews

23:30

Kalpana travels , near roadways bus stand, morena

6h 16m

05:46 13th Feb

Sindhi Camp

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Balaji Bus Service

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   11 Reviews

22:50

Bus Stand Maa Vaishno Travels Morena

6h 25m

1 rest stop

05:15 13th Feb

Sindhi camp mahalaxmi travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   14 Reviews

23:00

Mudgal travels, bus stand morena

6h 25m

05:25 13th Feb

Transport nagar (jaipur)

₹400

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Sharad Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:00

Bus Stand

6h 30m

04:30 13th Feb

Gopal Wadi

₹601

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

  • featureLive Tracking

SKT Radhika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5   7 Reviews

23:10

Skt Radhika Travels Opp. Reliance Mall

6h 50m

06:00 13th Feb

Skt Radhika Travels Vanasthali Marg

₹350

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

New Metro Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

01:05

Bairail square near bharat petrol pump

6h 10m

07:15 13th Feb

Sindhi Camp

₹499

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5   21 Reviews

21:15

Morena,roadways bus stand

8h 5m

05:20 13th Feb

Sindhi Camp

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 350

SKT (Rai Bus Service)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

22:30

Skt travels near shubhash petrol pump ab road morena

6h 0m

04:30 13th Feb

Bus stand

₹570

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Morena to Jaipur Bus

Distance225 km
Bus Depart FromMorena
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus01:05
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 5m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Balaji Bus Service, GAYATRI TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Maa Vaishno Nafis Travels

Book a Morena to Jaipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Morena to Jaipur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Morena to Jaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Morena and Jaipur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Morena to Jaipur Time and Duration

Traveling between Morena to Jaipur takes approximately 8h 5m while the route spans over a distance of 225. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Morena to Jaipur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Morena to Jaipur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 13 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Balaji Bus Service, GAYATRI TRAVELS, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Maa Vaishno Nafis Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Morena and Jaipur.

Morena to Jaipur Bus Time

Buses between Morena and Jaipur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:05, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:30.

Booking Morena to Jaipur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Morena to Jaipur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Morena to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Morena to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Morena to Jaipur. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Morena to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Morena to Jaipur bus route leaves at 01:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Morena?

A. he last bus for Morena to Jaipur route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Morena to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Morena are Near bus stand, Bus stand, Kalpana travels , near roadways bus stand, morena, Bus Stand Maa Vaishno Travels Morena, Mudgal travels, bus stand morena .

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Morena Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Transport Nagar Bus Stop, Narayan Singh Circle, Sindhi Camp, Chomu Pulia, Alka Cinema.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Morena to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Morena to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Morena to Jaipur route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Morena to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Morena to Jaipur route is Rs 2499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Morena to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Morena to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Morena to Jaipur route?

A. From Morena to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is SKT (Rai Bus Service).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Morena to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Morena to Jaipur ,SKT Radhika Travels provide the cheapest fare.